×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0004
George Barbier Figurino di moda
ENG

Pencil, ink, water color and tempera on paper fashion illustration,
not dated but from the 20s. Excellent conditions, signed.
IT
Matita, china, acquerello e tempera su carta cm 18,5x24; n.d. ma anni ‘20. In eccellente stato, firmata; in cornice.

Starting Bid

€1,600.00

  • 15%

Estimate €1,600 - €3,500Oct 22, 2016