Sold2016Alex Varenne La Fleur RougeAlex Varenne La Fleur Rouge ENG Original art, mixed technique on tissue paper applied on Canson drawing paper. Excellent conditions, signed. IT Tecnica mista su velina cm 15,15x16 applicata su carta dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - La fleurArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La fleur Year: 1952 Dimensions: 12.2in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Baptiste Valadie (1933- ) La Fleur au ChapeauJean-Baptiste Valadie (French, 1933-). Oil on canvas, titled, "La Fleur au Chapeau", depicting a woman with her children. Signed and dated 1969, front and back. Some shrinkage to paint upper left, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985): La Fleur de BarbeThe set of reproductions, 1960, copy 386 of 500, original paper slipcase. 19 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alchinsky (Belgium,1927) La Fleur de l'Age 1967Cobra School artist Pierre Alchinsky pencil signed and numbered color lithograph. Title: La Fleur de l'age. Year: 1967. Edition: #239 / 300 impressions. View lower margin for pencil signature and editSee Sold Price
Sold2018LE COLAS, Pierre. Oil on Canvas. La Fleur Hiboux.Pierre Le Colas (French, b. 1930). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 32.5" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Rouge Red Poppy 12Pc Plates and BowlsFleur Rouge Red Poppy ceramic 6 plates (8") and 6 bowls (7'). Nanette Vacher for Ambiance Collection. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex La Fountain, Bronze,cavalry rider, Custer, 14" x 5" x 14," signature in casting, 16/35, 1971, -562269-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger - La fleurArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La fleur Year: 1952 Dimensions: 12.2in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - La fleurArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La fleur Year: 1952 Dimensions: 12.2in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La fleurArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La fleur Year: 1952 Dimensions: 12.2in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Sibyl La Rouge I, Paris, 1996Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Sibyl La Rouge I, Janvier 1996, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.15x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oversized HOTEL LA FLEUR Wall ClockOversized HOTEL LA FLEUR Wall Clock, inscriptions read ‘16 St Charles Place Hotel la Fleur Paris 1825’, measures 30 inches in diameter, projection measures 2 3/8 inches surface wear and chips to wSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Sibyl La Rouge I, 1996, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Sibyl La Rouge I, Janvier 1996, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Fairchild-Woodard - Fleurs RougeArtist: Roy Fairchild-Woodard Title: Fleurs Rouge Dimensions: 26in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 350 Medium: Original serigraph on paper CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE A LA FLEURS SERIGRAPH BY LINDA LA KNIFFDATED 1997. SERIGRAPH IN COLOR ON WOVE PAPER. 17" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurycy Medrzycki / Maurice Mendjizki (1890 - 1951)Maurycy Medrzycki / Maurice Mendjizki (1890 - 1951) Pierre Tarcali, 1946, charcoal on paper, 42 x 27.5 cm, signed lower left: 'mendjizky', EXHIBITED: - exhibition Maurice Mendjizky, Villa la Fleur, KoSee Sold Price
440 Lots AwayBidhausChristian Siriano Ooh La Rouge Eau De Parfum Spray + 0.21 oz Red Lip Gloss By Christian Siriano$15
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
2 hrs LeftAntiques Online Auctions20 Stamps of Presidents de la Republique, Croix Rouge Francaise$1(1 bid)
May 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 05Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFille - Fleur de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersGerson Leiber (US NY 1921-2018) Collection Grouping Signed$50(1 bid)