×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0201
Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge
ENG

Original art, mixed technique on tissue paper applied on Canson
drawing paper. Excellent conditions, signed.
IT
Tecnica mista su velina cm 15,15x16 applicata su carta da disegno Canson cm 25x31. In eccellente stato, firmata. Artista francese, disegna la serie “Ardeur” con il fratello Daniel per “Charlie Mensuel”. Pubblica ne “L’Écho des Savanes”, indirizzandosi sempre più sul genere erotico, con storie come Carré noir sur dames blanches (1984) e i tre volumi di Erma Jaguar (1988-1992).

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 15%

Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge

Auction ended on Sat, Oct 22, 2016
Estimate €200 - €500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€200.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Via Federico Ozanam, 7
Torino, 10123
Italy
Ask a Question|