Sold2016Richard di San Marzano. Watercolor Lines.Richard di San Marzano. Watercolor Lines. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 27.5”w x 39”h. Frame is 45” w x 55”h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Buyer is responsible foSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR PIAZZA DI SAN MATTEOFramed Original Watercolor of Piazza Di San Matteo, Genoa, Italy. Professionally framed and matted with a cream silk mat. In frame measures 9 1/2"x18 3/4"x1"/ Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard V. Johnson "San Pedro Harbor" WatercolorRichard V. Johnson (American, 1905 - 2001) watercolor on paper depicting fishermen with boats in harbor, bearing signature lower left, gallery label "Eagle Art Galleries" with title and date "San PedrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Richard A. Carlson, Watercolor Paintings ABSTRACT LINES, Framed, Label on Verso[2] Richard A. Carlson, Watercolor Paintings ABSTRACT LINES, Framed, Label on Verso. size: 4 x 4 matte, 13 x 13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri;EUROPEAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri; looking east" Watercolor. 41 1/2 x 27 5/8 inches; Frame: 46 1/8 x 32 5/8 inches. Signed (illegibly) and dated l/l: 1924. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, 1946, modello 6558, presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano, 1936. Formatura a stampo, particolari in smalto lucido. Marcata 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Muniz, watercolor, San Giorgio, Venice,sunset scene with figures in gondola, image area 9" X 12" plus mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy de Forest, 2 drawings, 1958 and signed bookRoy de Forest, 2 drawings, 1958 and signed book: 2 drawings on paper, one in colored pencil and one in watercolor, experiments in line and color, each signed "DeForest 58", an exhibition book, "Roy DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whimsical Watercolor Pencil Signed Richard HowardWhimsical Watercolor Pencil Signed Richard Howard 22.5"x22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Doris & Richard Beer (20th C) WatercolorDoris & Richard Beer (20th C) Watercolor. Papago Indian girl at San Xavier del Bac Missio. Signed, original label on the back. Overall size: 15 x 12 in. Sight size: 10 3/4 x 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Frederic Soldwedel Gumps Label San Francisco California Battery Boats Towing SkiffVanderbilt Estate Frederic Soldwedel Gumps Label San Francisco California Battery Boats Towing Skiff Watercolor, 21 x 29 inches sight, 32.25 x 39.75 x 0.875 inches framed, signed lower right and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta'GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta' (modello 77, decoro 33T) per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930. Ceramica formata a stampo decorata a mano, cornice originale in legno laccatSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO Un vaso modelloRICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO Un vaso modello "6865", 1953. Ceramica formata in stampo e smaltata. Marcato "Richard-Ginori Made in Italy 6-53-4" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura. Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO Un vasoRICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO Un vaso modello '6078', DECORO '446 T', anni '30. Ceramica formata a stampo, smalto semi mat. Marcato 'Richard-Ginori Fabbricato in Italia' e con il simbolo grafico dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.D. Crimi, watercolor, European CityscapeImage area 22 X 28" plus frame, well listed artist, born Italy 1900, died in New York in 1994............Biography from TerenchinAlfred D. Crimi was born in San Fratello, in the province of Messina, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Parte di servizioGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Part of service of the series "Ermione". Manufacture of Richard-Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Polychrome decorated earthenware. Composed of: salad bowl, saSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ginori, San CristoforoCoppia di vasi in terracotta modellata a colaggio smaltata arancione. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base (rotture), H. 12 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agenzia Fugazi French Line PosterAdvertising poster for the Fugazi travel agency, San Francisco, circa 1920. The image is from a print by Richard Rummell (American 1848-1924) Sight measures 27 in. high x 41 in. wide, (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsRichard Parkes Bonnington. British. Original 2-sided watercolor sketch of figures on one side and a$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsKINGMAN, Dong (1911 – 2000). American Airlines / San Franci...$150