Sold2016DRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) SDFDRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) SDF Impression offset sur papier signé en bas à droite 84 x 59 cm - 33 x 23.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) A laDRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) A la manière de Jason Pollock Impression offset signé en bas à droite Offset print on paper signed lower right 84 x 59 cm - 33 x 23.2 inSee Sold Price
2016DRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980)DRAN (DA MENTAL VAPORZ) (Français, né en 1980) Personnage et animal Impression offset sur papier signé en bas à droite Offset print in colours signed lower right 84 x 59 cm - 33 x 23.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016JR (Français, né en 1983) The Ballerina in Containers,JR (Français, né en 1983) The Ballerina in Containers, Le Havre, 2014 Impression lithographique sur papier signé et numéroté. Edition a 180 exemplaires Lithographic impression on paper signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS ÉMILE DÉCORCHEMONT (Conches-en-Ouche, France, 1880-1971). Centrepiece, ca.1920. In glassFRANÇOIS ÉMILE DÉCORCHEMONT (Conches-en-Ouche, France, 1880-1971). Centrepiece, ca.1920. In glass paste. With stamp on one side. Measurements: 5 x 18,5 x 12 cm. Décorchemont was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobia ScarpaLampada da tavolo mod. Capalonga con struttura in metallo e metallo laccato. Diffusore in ceramica smaltata., Prod. Flos, Italia, 1980 ca., W. 68 - D. 5 - H. 42 cm, Bibliografia, Domus n. 665 , ottobrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Te DevuelvoRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Te Devuelvo tus cerros Valparaiso I",1979 Acrylique sur toile, monogrammé V.G et datée 79 en bas à droite 160 x 110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang „Fastback“ 1967Bei diesem wunderschönen und erstklassig neu aufgebauten Rennwagen handelt es sich um einen 1967er Ford Mustang in der seltensten Karosserieform „Fastback“. Dieser wurde extrem aufwendiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019)ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (small ranch house), 1980 signed 'Therrien' (on the reverse) stain and wood 2 1/2 x 6 x 1 in. 6.4 x 15.3 x 2.5 cm. No title (small red chapel), circa earlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nellie Mae Rowe. Self-Portrait and Play house.Nellie Mae Rowe. Untitled. Self-Portrait in Front of Play house. 1980. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 20"w x 10"h. Est. $6,000-9000. Ship: $55 Nellie Mae Rowe's art is enjoyingSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonin Chittussi (1847-1891)Antonin Chittussi (1847-1891), Landscape with a Wooden House. AntonÃn Chittussi was a 19th-century Czech landscape painter; a pupil of the painters JM Trenkwald and Jan Swerts, successor of Adolf KSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
SoldBERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Sign&#...BERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Signé par les deux artistes et numéroté 34/50 Dimension feuille: 63 x 50 cm Dimension sujet: 40See Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, RedwareMaria Martinez and Popovi Da(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1923 - 1971)Redware Plate with Feather Designsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Maria / Popovi / 668height 2 3/4 x diametSee Sold Price
BonhamsDE BRUNHOFF, JEAN. 1899-1937. And LAURENT DE BRUNHOFF. B. 1925. A Group of ten Babar books.$340(3 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseCROCODILE Aluminum sculpture signed Richard Orlinski with COA from the Artiste$12,000
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseFITZ AND FLOYD "NOAH'S ARK COOKIE JAR" 1ST EDITION IN SERIES ,SIGNED & NUMBERED$85(2 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$750
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseETCHING BY ENG TAY (B 1947 MALAYSIAN) SIGNED LOWER RIGHT IN PENCIL DATED 1982$54(1 bid)