×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0447
Polyphon No. 45 Disc Musical Box with 10 Discs, c. 1905
For 15 3/4-inch discs. Manufactured by Polyphon Musikwerke, Leipzig. 154 teeth in duplex comb, complete! Walnut case with elaborate carvings, original lithograph in lid, "Polyphon" inlaid in brass letters under the lid, very good original condition. With 10 discs! Excellent playing condition. One of the most beautiful Polyphon table models.

Plattenspieldose Polyphon Nr. 45 mit 10 Platten, um 1905
Polyphon Musikwerke, Leipzig. Für 39,8cm-Blechplatten, 154-toniger Doppelkamm (komplett!), aufwendig geschnitztes Nußbaumgehäuse mit sehr schöner Lithographie im Deckel, innen mit Messing-Schriftzug "Polyphon", mit 10 Platten! Sehr schöner Originalzustand, spielt exzellent. Eines der schönsten Tischgeräte der Firma Polyphon.

Start Price: € 2000

(2-3/2+)

Starting Bid

€2,000.00

  • 24.3%

Estimate €2,500 - €3,000Nov 5, 2016