×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0485
Drum and Bells Musical Box by Bremond, c. 1880
Playing eight airs accompanied by drum and six engine-turned bells with bird strikers, with 86 musical and 14 percussion teeth in three combs (all complete), flat-topped winding lever and rosewood-veneered case with inlaid pelican crest on the lid, wd. 24 in. (61 cm), cylinder 14 in. (35,5 cm). Movement would benefit from cleaning and adjustment, otherwise good original condition.

Walzenspieluhr mit Trommel und Glocken von Bremond, um 1880
Mit 8 Melodien, begleitet von Trommel und 6 guillochierten Glocken mit Klöppeln in Vogelform, 86 Töne und 14 Zähne für die Begleitinstrumente in 3 Kämmen (alle komplett), flacher Ratschenhebel, Gehäuse mit Rosenholzfurnier, Deckel mit Intarsien (2 Pelikane und 1 Krone), Gehäusebreite 61 cm, Walzenbreite 35,5 cm. Das Spielwerk benötigt Reinigung und Einstellung, ansonsten in gutem Originalzustand.

Start Price: € 1200

(3/3)

Starting Bid

€1,200.00

  • 24.3%

Auction ended on Sat, Nov 5, 2016
Estimate €1,500 - €2,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,800.00
Starting Bid
€1,200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.