×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 103232
Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19. Jh.
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, mit Gold staffiert u. glasiert,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter (1. Wahl),
Dekor: Rocaillen, Blumenbouquet, Streublumen,
Durchmesser: 29 cm,
Zustand: gut, keine Chips oder Restaurierungen, Gold min. berieben
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed,
Mark: underglaze blue swords, 1st choice,
Decor: rocaille ornaments, flower bouquet, scattered flowers,
Diameter: 29 cm/11.42",
Condition: good, no chips or restorations, min. lack of gold

Starting Bid

€110.00

  • 23%

Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19.

Auction ended on Sat, Nov 5, 2016
Estimate €110 - €220
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€140.00
Competing Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Internet Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Starting Bid
€110.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.