Sold2022LEGO THE SIMPSONS "THE KWIK-E-MART" BUILDING TOY 71016LEGO THE SIMPSONS "THE KWIK-E-MART" BUILDING TOY 71016See Sold Price
Sold2016WORLD OF SIMPSONS - KWIK-E-MART ELECTRONIC ENVIRONMENTWORLD OF SIMPSONS - KWIK-E-MART ELECTRONIC ENVIRONMENT - Playmates, 2002 - Interactive playset allows figures to talk.Features exclusive figure of Apu. Brand new in sealed box.See Sold Price
Sold20243pc The Simpsons Clothing + CapSimpson apparel including Kwik-E-Mart embroidered cap (one size), Homer Simpson pajama bottoms (size large) and The Simpsons Get Duffed shirt (size large). Largest piece: 13.5"L x 14"W. Issued: c. 200See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawthorne Village Simpsons Kwik-E-MartThe Simpsons Christmas Hawthorne Village Kwik-E-Mart. Comes in Styrofoam with Bart Accessory and Light Cord. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hank Azaria signed 10x8 colour photograph of ApuHank Azaria signed 10x8 colour photograph of Apu Nahasapeemapetilon, an Indian immigrant proprietor who runs the Kwik-E-Mart, in Springfield on the popular cartoon- The Simpsons. Good condition. All aSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Simpsons sets Twnhall and Kwik-E-marketThe Simpsons sets Twnhall and Kwik-E-marketSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PTOLEMAEUS. AlmagestumPTOLEMAEUS, Claudius. Almagestum seu Magnae Constructionis Mathematicae Opus plane Divinum Latina donatum lingua ab Georgio Trapezuntio usquequaq.doctissimo. Per Lucam Gauricum.Venezia, Lucantonio GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. Statuta Civitatis Parmae. Statuta hec Magnifice Civitatis Parme diligenter emendata.Statuta Civitatis Parmae. Statuta hec Magnifice Civitatis Parme diligenter emendata: multis superfluis abrasis: obscuris declaratis: necessariisque additis: Parmae, Impressa Angeli Ugoleti Civis ParmeSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$250(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public$550(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock, No. 20, C. Late 19th century - A marble dial public building clock$850(2 bids)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions MARY E. JOHNSTON (20th c, American) Belle Mead, New Jersey Artist, Boats$60(4 bids)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard Marble Face Wall Clock, C. Late 19th Century - E. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock. Clock$500