Sold2016Irene Von Horvath (1918-2007)Ca. 1980s, Signed original watercolor of a traditional Santa Fe stucco home and courtyard, by this long time Santa Fe artist/resident. 12" x 16" (19" x 22-1/2" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007)Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007), watercolor on paper, abstraction, untitled, signed top right 'Lippencott', 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Kitaoka (1918 - 2007) : Mandarin Orange GrovesArtist/Title: Fumio Kitaoka (1918 - 2007) : Mandarin Orange Groves Date: 1981 Medium: Woodblock Print Dimensions: The print image measures 15 3/4 X 21 1/2 inches plus margins Edition: Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Kitaoka (1918 - 2007) : Matsuyama CastleArtist/Title: Fumio Kitaoka (1918 - 2007) : Matsuyama Castle Date: 1991 Medium:Woodblock Print Size: Print image measures 12 1/4 X 16 inches plus margins Edition:Limited Edition #84/150 Reserve: $160.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Pierce (American, 1918-2007)Florence Pierce (American, 1918-2007), "Untitled #84, BLK", 1995, resin on mirrored plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on reverse on a "Charlotte Jackson Fine Art, Inc./New Mexico" label, 16" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Essie Pinsker, 'Enigma' Abstract SculptureEssie Pinsker (American 1918-2007) 'Enigma' sculpture, from the Gordian Knot series, ca. 1980 Carrara marble. 18" H x 22" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Essie Pinsker (1918-2007)Essie Pinsker (1918-2007) Squaring the Circle c. 1980's-1990's White Carrara marble 26 x 19 x 9 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Essie PinskerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstraction)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Abstraction)watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Lippincott18 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (47.63 x 60.33 cm.), Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 1 in. (54.29 x 70.17 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Essie Pinsker (1918-2007)Essie Pinsker (1918-2007) Interforce c. 1980's-1990's White Carrara marble 22 x 28 x 18 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Essie PinskerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChamisso, Adelbert von 10 Künstler illustrieren: Peter Schlemihls wundersame Geschichte. 1824€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitz, Oscar A. H. Herr von Pepinster und sein Popanz. Geschichten vom Doppelleben. Mit vierzehn€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGeneralmajor Karl von Schoch (1863 - 1940) – a Knight's Cross of the Military Order of Max Joseph€5,000(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHFriedrich von Frankenberg und Proschlitz - two medal bars, Napoleonic Wars/Franco-Prussian Era€3,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1895 for members of the Infantry Regiment von Winterfeldt (2nd Upper Silesian) No. 23€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918€760
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Walter Geffcken - a portrait of Maximilian Ritter von Pohl as bearer of the Military Order of€1,200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRehberger, Tobias All the best. Individuell gestalteter, tragbarer DVD-Player, DVD von Zaha Hadid,€240
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHFamily of the Freiherren von Leonrod - a cased Royal Bavarian chamberlain's key€720
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA mirliton model 1846/47 for a reserve officer in the Hussar Regiment "von Schill" (1st Silesian)€2,800
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHedin, Sven Umfangreiche Sammlung von 15 Publikationen in 23 Bänden von und zu Hedin, mit€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAvedon, Richard Sammlung von vier Publikationen, davon eine mit handschriftlicher Widmung.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLudwig Ferdinand von Bayern Eigenhändige Widmung mit Unterschrift des Prinzen von Bayern€200