Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Diving Books, Blue Continent + MoreCollection of 3 vintage skindiving and scuba diving books. The Island of the Fisherwoman by Fosco Maraini 1962, 1st American Edition with original dust jacket, 95 pages with both color and black & whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Acts of Photography, Acts of Love BookHardcover copy of Maraini: Acts of Photography, Acts of Love. Published by Joost Elffers Books, 1999. In good condition. Maraini, Fosco Maraini, photography book, Italian photographer, coffee table boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, MaddalenaEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Gesso, W. 28 - D. 7 - H. 38 Cm, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Pottery Sculptures by Fosco Martini ItalyMid Century Ceramic Sculptures by Fosco Martini Italy, depicting a man and his dog going about "their business". Approx. Size - Man 7 tall x 4.5 wide x 4.5 inches deep, Dog - 6 tall x 3 wide x 5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARAINI (Rome, 1886 - Florence, 1963): Study for a monumentANTONIO MARAINI (Rome, 1886 - Florence, 1963) Study for a monument Watercolor on paper, 31 x 21,5 cm Signed lower right: Maraini Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Comic Book Art - Superman Annual Splash & Title PageOriginal Comic Book Art - DC Comics - Superman Annual Splash and Title Page - Issue #6 Page 1. Penciler Frank Fosco - Inker - Stan Woch - Signed by Penciler Frank Fosco. Includes images of Naked FeralSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE, FRANCE - Les Sirens perfume bottleDesign de Marie Claude Lalique, edi?ao limitada de 2001, cristal fosco e transparente, representando sereias dan?antes. Marcado 'Lalique France', e numerado. Dim.:11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , ProprietàMalagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olioDIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olio su tela "gruppo di bambini" sec.XIX , firma in basso a sinistra cm. 80x142See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada aLAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada a sospensione Papillon anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022monetiere con fronte dorato e decorato conmonetiere con fronte dorato e decorato con capitelli e intarsi in osso, su base in legno naturale Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 113,5x39,5 h. 156See Sold Price
4 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesMARIANI FOR PACE LEATHER AND CHROME FILING CABINETS, SET OF THREE$150
2 days LeftEldred'sDANIEL G. MARINI DECORATIVE DUCK CARVING Chatham, Massachusetts, 1929-2021 Length 12".$100
May 04Auction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$400
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesZ Stem martini glasses and hand painted vases(11.5in.tall)$5(1 bid)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Carlo Maria, Untitled, 1984, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€700
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCRARE Wuttembergische Metallwarenfabriek WMF Art Glass Mid Century Modern Martini / Sherbet Glasses -$25
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: A quantity of assorted reference books comprising Marino Marini edited by Pierre Case, 1999;£10
2 days LeftPiasaMARTINI, Roma Ladies’ signet ring in 18k white gold (750‰) with black enamel, adorned€12,000
4 days LeftJuliet and FriendsA VINTAGE STERLING SILVER FOOTED ROGERS MARTINI GLASS PITCHER WITH A STIRRER$30