×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0699
Thomas Theodor Heine. 'Die 11 Scharfrichter', 1900. 26.3 x 16 cm (depiction). Colour lithograph on paper. Inscribed: Die 11 Scharfrichter Muenchener Kuenstler. Plate monogr.: TTH. Below: Thomas Theodor Heine (Plakat 1900) Druck: Vereinigte Druckereien vorm. Schoen & Maison, Muenchen, Wiedergabe durch Fritz Maison, Muenchen.

Probably taken out of Deutsche Kunst und Dekoration XIX. Slightly browned. Dented.

  • 29%

'Die 11 Scharfrichter', 1900

Estimate €200 - €300Nov 16, 2016
Theresienstrasse 60
Munich, D-80333
Germany
Ask a Question|