Sold2016Fran Larsen Signed Watercolor[Fran] Larsen signed 15 3/4" (h) x 19 1/2" (l) watercolor titled on verso "Peaceful Avenue", catalog #F9404-009, 24" 9h) x 28" (l) hand carved and painted polychrome wood frame. CONDITION: Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen (American, b.1937) "Winter Edge"Fran Larsen (Chicago, born 1937) watercolor signed and titled "Winter Edge". Framed, under glass. Excellent condition Art Measures 9.5"d Frame Measures 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Larsen, Fran (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscapeFran Larsen (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscape, signed lower left, good condition, size: 26 x 36.25 inches.Born in Chicago, Illinois in 1937, Fran Larsen grew up in the resort community of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990 watercolor on paper signed Larsen (lower right) 20 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fran Larsen (b.1937, IL), SeascapeFran Larsen (b.1937, IL), Dunes, watercolor on paper, signed, sight: 9.5 x 30" , frame: 21 x 41" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen, A Sanctuary for IsabelFran Larsen(b. 1937)A Sanctuary for Isabelwatercolor on board in hand-carved and painted polychrome framesigned lower right: LARSEN19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (49.53 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 32 x 42 x 2 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Valle by Fran Larsen (1937-2018) WatercolorMounted on Board. Signed lower right ca. 1998See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAN LARSEN WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAMEFRAN LARSEN (AMER. LATE 20T C), WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAME, 1988. H 6 3/4", W 4 1/2", SMALL FRIENDS:abstract of a desert scene with a cactus and a cat. Titled on verso: "Small Friends". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen, Sandy DunesFran Larsen, watercolor sight: 31.5 x 40.5 in., frame: 45 x 34.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAN SCULLY Signed Watercolor PaintingFRAN SCULLY Signed Watercolor Painting, signature to lower right reads ‘Fran Scully’, subject a view of the back of a house, measures 18 x 21 7/8 inches, wooden frame, surface wear to frame, profeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed (Frans Pieter) ter Meulen, 13 1/8" x 24 1/2", "The Flock".Watercolour signed (Frans Pieter) ter Meulen, 13 1/8" x 24 1/2", "The Flock".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Larsen Watercolor Landscapes(2) Watercolors Signed by artist Larsen (first initial not legible) each measures approximately 3x5".See Sold Price
Sold2020F. LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" PAINTING 27"FRAN LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN PAINTED POLYCHROME FRAME WALL ART HOME DECOR -23.5" X 27" -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, titled "Pool With Ocean View" verso. Housed in original paint-decorated polychrome frame. Dated 1993. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2020H J Birchall after Frans Hals, Laughing Cavalier,H J Birchall after Frans Hals, Laughing Cavalier, watercolour, signed, 66cm x 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenOriginal watercolor painting on board by Fran Larsen titled On The High Road Between, the frame is also carved and paintedArt sized at 7.5 x 9.5 inches, Framed sized at 20 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen Mixed Media of Glorious Storm IIFran Larsen Mixed Media of Glorious Storm II on board, in hand carved and polychrome painted wood frame including hand painted, carved dog embellishment at top of frame. Signed lower right etched on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frans Snyders (Attr) Miniature Portrait (Netherlands)Miniature portrait of lady, watercolor. Signed right margin. Housed in beautiful oval frame with embossed shells and foliage pediment. Sight 3-1/2" H x 3" W. Frame 5-5/8" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of four larger framed watercolors to include:Group of four larger framed watercolors to include: abstraction, Sailing Vessels, signed lower right: Larsen; pastel of Landscape with a House, signed lower left: D. Garble?; watercolor of two mooredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Howell Three WomenFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Three Women' Watercolor on paper Signed and titled in pencil Three Women Frank Howell, lower rightSee Sold Price
BonhamsFran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. (...$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftLarsen Art AuctionTimothy McDowell (5) Mandrake Register #3, #4, #5, #6 & #11, 2003$350(2 bids)
1 day LeftLarsen Art AuctionGeorge Elbert Burr (2) A Sandstorm on the Little Colorado River, Arizona (Study & S. 189), 1920 & c.$600
5 days LeftAbsolute Auction GalleryRanulph Bye (American, 1916 - 2003) Signed Watercolor 'Cottage in the Burren' 1982$200(1 bid)