Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20241743 LIFE OF CHRIST w/ DESCRIPTION of of JERUSALEM in SPANISH antique VELLUMHistoria Universal de la Vida, y peregrinacion del hijo de dios en el mundo by Pedro Gomez Duran A LIFE OF CHRIST WITH DESCRIPTION of HOLY LAND of JERUSALEM By Pedro Gomez Duran, a monk of the order oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (18th century) "Views"Set of 4 engravings: "Ville de Toledo", "Vista del Gran Claustro del Escorial", "Puerto de Cadiz" and "Villa de Valladolid". . Stain: 24 x 38 cm each one. EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "VistaENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "Vista del Iztaccihuatl y Popocatepetl," oil on artist board, signed L/L. 8" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Interior view of the Alcazar at Seville. Picturesque and historical journey in Spain by Alexandre de1st view of the Interior of the Alcazar at Seville ('1ª vista del interior del Alcázar de Sevilla'). Original hand coloured engraving with an interior view of the Alcazar palace in Seville fSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montllor, Alfredo Navarro. VISTA DE PUESTA DEL SOL Framed Original Seascape Oil Painting on BoardVery good condition throughout. Framed as shown. Sight size approx. 11 1/4" x 23 1/4". In regards to his painting, Alfredo comments:“Considering my artwork, I am not looking to confront the spectatoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid, Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Modern Spanish calf.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Orlando Perera Rojas. In the Style of, CubismoOrlando Perera Rojas. In the Style of, Cubismo Tropical, Pintor cubano de formación autodidacta, escultor y promotor cultural, artista del Fondo Cubano de Bienes Culturales del municipio Arroyo NarSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTà (Gibraltar, 1873 – Seville, 1971). "Village view". Watercolor andGUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTà (Gibraltar, 1873 - Seville, 1971). "Vista de pueblo". Watercolour and mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 34,5 x 28 cm; 50 x 43 cm (frame). GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold20231678 LIFE Of POLISH SAINT Stanislaus Kostka VELLUM BINDING antique SPANISH RAREAranda, Gabriel de (1633-1709) Vida y Milagros del B. Estanislao Kostka. Sevilla: Thome de Dios Mira[n]da, 1678. First edition Size 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. 398 pages Vellum binding with ties and manuscriptSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftForum AuctionsSalazar (Pedro Franco) Restauracion Politica, Economica y Militar de España, first edition, Madrid,£100
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsPedro Pablo Oliva (Born 1949) "Las Hermosas Tardes de Rosa y Francisco"$3,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
6 days LeftJasper52Sena Mejicano. Hoja I. Parte Meridional Con La Sonda De Campeche Y Canal De Yucatan, Segun Los$300