Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY, PERETTI, OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLESThe collection includes The Metropolitan Museum of Art ornaments, a letter opener designed by Elsa Peretti, a shallow dish signed Tiffany and Co. Ornaments measure 3 x 3, dish is 5 x 5, and letter opeSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO LETTER OPENER KNIFE STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED "TIFFANY & CO STERLING" VINTAGE ESTATE 7 INCHES LONG BY 14MM WIDE. WEIGHS 34 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION IN TIFFANY POUCH. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2018Nine vintage sterling desk accessoriescomprising: 12 inch ruler by Asprey & Co., London, c1929, S. Kirk & Son 12 inch ruler, Tiffany & Co. letter opener, 9 1/4 in. L., George Henckel magnifying glass, 6 1/4 in. L., another smaller magnifySee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESK ACCESSORIES - PENS, VIALS, MINIATURE TOOLSDESK ACCESSORIES - PENS, VIALS, MINIATURE TOOLS Estate desk top accessories. Includes Cross pen, Waterman pen, Tiffany & Co letter opener, miniature tools,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Tiffany and Co Letter OpenerSterling Tiffany and Co letter opener, Tiffany and Co. 142 M 2435 sterling silver letter opener with crown finial, 3-letter monogram, 1855 & 1880 engraved, 1.185 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Bamboo Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co 925 "Bamboo" letter opener. 24 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co .925 Letter OpenerTiffany & Co .925 Letter Opener. Marked: Tiffamy & Co .925 ; size: 7.1/4x.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Pewter Letter Opener w Pouch & BoxSigned Tiffany & Co pewter letter opener 7.5 in. Long. Hallmarked on handle. Initially made as a business gift , also marked Putnam on handle. Comes with a tarnish resistant Tiffany pouch and TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Silverplated Letter OpenerTIFFANY & CO Silverplated Letter Opener, comes in original dust bag and box, inscriptions read ‘Tiffany & Co Silverplate’, measures 7 inches long, surface wear to piece, Tiffany and Co, SilverplatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK LETTER OPENER, CIRCA 1906TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK LETTER OPENER, CIRCA 1906 sterling silver and mixed metals, stamped TIFFANY & CO./ 123/ 2194/ STERLING SILVER & OTHER METALS/ 307 (20.5cm long)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Alphabet Letter P Pendant Sterling Silver with Chain$5
3 days LeftDevin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Part Dessert Service$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReeded Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
1 day LeftDevin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.Seven English & Ameri. Coin & Ster Silver Utensils$450(2 bids)