Sold2016lot of 3 Southwest Native American pottery vesselslot of 3 Southwest Native American pottery vesselsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 American Indian Pottery Vessels.Lot of 2 American Indian Pottery Vessels. Size 4 3/4 to 5 inches high. Lot of 2 American Indian pottery bowls with decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Art Pottery VesselsA LOT of three (3) Native American Indian black on black art pottery vase pots, hand crafted by artisans of Santa Clara Pueblo and San Ildefonso Pueblo (New Mexico). Includes: one (1) San Ildefonso PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 2 NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELSLOT 2 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS - A SMALL "JEMEZ" SEED POT BY MARY H. LORETTO 2 1/4" HIGH, 2 3/4" DIAMETER, TOGETHER WITH A POLYCHROME WEDDING VASE 10" HIGH, 6 1/2" DIAMETER -See Sold Price
Sold2023Southwestern American Indian Pottery Vase Bowl LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 5 articles of American Indian Southwest cultural art. Includes a large round serving bowl. 2 vessel pots, 1 x open round container and a bud flower shelf vase. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN CUFF BRACELETS ANDLOT (3) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN CUFF BRACELETS AND PENDANT/CHAIN. TWT 102.68 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN STERLING ANDLOT (3) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN STERLING AND TURQUOISE NECKLACES WITH FRANK PATANIA PENDANT. LENGTH 16-19"; GROSS WEIGHT 51.14 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERYLOT (3) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY INCL. HOPI & PUEBLO, 19/20TH C. H. LARGEST 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETS INCLUDINGLOT (3) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETS INCLUDING BOWL FORM, DIAMETER 11" AND (2) PLATE FORM, DIAMETER 9-11"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN SILVER, TURQUOIS ANDLOT (3) SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN SILVER, TURQUOIS AND HARD STONE NECKLACES, LENGTH 16" AND FETISH, BRACELET, LENGTH 7 1/2". GROSS 31.87 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 American Indian Arizona Pottery Bowls.Lot of 3 American Indian Arizona Pottery Bowls. Size 5 3/4 to 7 1/2 inches diameter. Lot of 3 American Indian pottery bowls with decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE SOUTH WEST AMERICAN INDIAN DECORATED POTTERYFINE SOUTH WEST AMERICAN INDIAN DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL, SIGNED LOIS 1992. HEIGHT 7 1/2"; DIAMETER 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Southwest pottery: (2) Hopi vessels and a(Lot of 3) Southwest pottery: (2) Hopi vessels and a slip decorated red clay pot, the largest 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Native American Black Pottery Santa ClaraLot of 3 Native American Black Pottery Vessels, Toni Roller 12/95 "Walking Bear Paw", Cliff Roller '95, Santa Clara Pueblo and Ortiz 5/93. {AGOO7418/3} (AC ) Dimensions: Rollers: 4.5 x 4 h and 7.5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Silver & Turquoise Bracelet 3p LOTAn estate lot of three (3) vintage Southwest Native American Indian sterling silver turquoise and inlay cuff bracelets. Includes: one (1) hand crafted 7 cabochon coral stone cluster bracelet, one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 3 NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY PIECESLOT 3 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN HAND PAINTED POLYCHROME POTTERY PIECES - A SMALL SEED POT 4 1/4" DIAMETER X 3 1/4" HIGH; A SMALL 'TURTLE' BOWL WITH CORN MARK AND SIGNED MARTINEZ ON REVERSE 3 5/8" DIAMETESee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY VESSELAMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY VESSEL, H 3 3/4", DIA 5 3/4":Decorated in black and red with alternating animal figure panels and linear motif. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian Dine Pottery Lot (3)6" vase, "TW Dine", 7.5" vase, "TW Navajo", 8" wedding vase, "Navajo / R.W.". (3 pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Vintage Old Pawn RingSterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Vintage Old Pawn Ring Lot of 3 Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry |||Weight: 31.5 Grams Total, Ring Sizes: 7,7, 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise & Coral Vintage RingSterling Silver Genuine Turquoise & Coral Vintage Ring Lot of 3 Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry |||Weight: 24.9 Grams, Inlay ring Size: 6 | Turquoise & Coral Cluster Ring Size: 7|CoralSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SANTA CLARA PUEBLO REDWARE POTTERY, SIGNED(lot of 3) Native American pottery, Santa Clara Pueblo, redware vessels, including: (1) with deeply incised band, signed on underside Agapita Tafoya (1904-1959, wife of Camilio Tafoya), approx 3.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise & Spiny OysterSterling Silver Genuine Turquoise & Spiny Oyster Pendant Lot of 3 Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry |||Weight: 34.5 Grams Total, Spiny Oyster Pendant Dimensions: 1" x 2", Bear Pendant DiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions5pc. Lot of 4 Signed Vintage Native American/Southwest Pottery, 3 Black on Black (illegible), One$100