Sold2023Rare 13th-14th C. Medieval German or Swiss BASELARD Large Knights Dagger, Excavated but still quiteRare 13th-14th C. Medieval German or Swiss BASELARD Large Knights Dagger, Excavated but still quite Firm and Sturdy. The Baselard, Schweizer Dolch in Swiss-German (also basilard, baselard, in Middle FSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lega DaggerDolch Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Knochen. L 37 - 50 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Berber Dagger with Scabbard, "koumiya"Dolch mit Scheide, "koumiya" Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Silber, Horn. L 44 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältigeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Nepalese Knife with Sheath, "kukri"Dolch und zwei Messer mit Scheide, "khukuri" Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Horn, Bronze. L 39 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 92, 16.02.2022,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Berber Dagger with Scabbard, "koumiya"Dolch mit Scheide, "koumiya" Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Silber, Horn. L 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Afar Dagger with Sheath, "gile"Dolch mit Scheide, "gile" Afar, Äthopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Leder, Kupferlegierung. L 48,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im HochreliefDolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im Hochrelief geschnittener floraler Dekor. Zweischneidige Damastklinge, minim geschweift. Veloursbezogene Scheide. L ca. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020DOLCH MIT RANKENDEKOR Persien, 18./19. Jh. DiverseDOLCH MIT RANKENDEKOR Persien, 18./19. Jh. Diverse Metalle, Eisen part. mit Gold- und Silberintarsien, Durchbrucharbeit. Ges.-L. 53,8 cm, Länge der Klinge: 35,5 cm. Part. min. besch., altersgem&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch Italien oder Schweiz, 17.Jh. Eisengefss,Dolch Italien oder Schweiz, 17.Jh. Eisengefss, kugeliger, einseitig abgeflachter Knauf. Drahtumwickelter Griff, Kurze vierkantige Parierstangen. Rhombische, zweischneidige Klinge, im Ansatz beidseitigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schweizer National Circus / La Jungle. Color four panel pos...Schweizer National Circus / La Jungle. Color four panel poster for the Circus Knie national circus. Image depicts an animal tamer, surrounded by over a dozen animals on platforms. 74 5/8 x 35 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Wilhelm Schweizer Pewter Ornaments Made in GermanyGroup of Wilhelm Schweizer Pewter Ornaments Made in Germany. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, VW Kaefer Polizei schweizer Version, weissCorgi Toys, VW Kaefer Polizei schweizer Version, weiss, England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Dinky Toys, VW Kaefer Schweizer Post 262Dinky Toys, VW Kaefer Swiss Post 262, England, 1:43, diecast, min. paint d. on roof, box C 1, with rims out of plastic, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Schweizer Fabrikat Black Side TableThree Leg, bent plywood side tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dolch, KindschalKaukasusregion, 19. Jh. Messinggefäss mit Resten der ursprünglichen Versilberung und Griffschalen aus poliertem Büffelhorn. Zweischneidige Klinge (L 31 cm) mit versetzten Hohlkehlen. TerzseitSee Sold Price
Sold20211970s Pagnossin Italy Ricardo Schweizer Coffee Set1970s Pagnossin Italy Ricardo Schweizer Coffee Set. 6 Cups And Saucers (6 Inches Diameter), One Creamer, One Sugar Bowl, One Coffee Pot (10 Inches Tall). All In Good Shape, In Original Styrofoam PackaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOLCH MIT NIELLO-DEKORDOLCH MIT NIELLO-DEKOR Kaukasus, Kubatschi, 2. H. 20. Jh. Silber, Stahl, Holz. L. 54 cm. Korrosionsspuren, min. gedellt.See Sold Price
Sold202211pc Wilhelm Schweizer Pewter Figures, Various CharactersHand painted tin figures depicting 19th century ladies, gentlemen and trees. Figures of King Ludwig II of Bavaria, Madame de Recamier and St. Nicholas are included. Largest measures (Christmas tree) 5See Sold Price
Sold2022RICCARDO SCHWEIZER Un servizio impilabile diRICCARDO SCHWEIZER Un servizio impilabile di piatti per due per ceramica pagnossin, anni '70, composto di 11 pezzi marcati 'Ceramica Pagnossin Treviso Italy Linea Schweizer'. Diametro cm 24.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dolch (dozum)Bhutan,19. bzw. frühes 20.Jh. Eisenklinge. Silber überzogener Griff mit durchbrochen-gearbeiteten buddhistischen Symbolem, Rückseite mit geometrischem Muster. Silberscheide reliefiert mit zwei DrukSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' UND 'SCHWEIZER SENNHUETTE'CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT 1809 Gruenberg - 1891 Berlin TWO WORKS: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' AND 'SWISS ALPINE HUT' Watercolours, partially with ink, on paper. 20 x 27cm / 19.5 x 32cm. Signed lower right 'See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHUCO Tricky-Bär, mit schweizer Musikspielwerk,SCHUCO Tricky-Bär, mit schweizer Musikspielwerk, intakt, 42 cm, Filz-Tatzen in gutem Zust., Yes/No Funktion, Glasaugen, dunkle Nasenbestickung, kl. Mohair-Verlust am Knauf vom Musikspielwerk, sonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Schweizer Custom Cherry Two Part CabinetPaul Schweizer Custom Cherry Two Part Cabinet signed Paul Schweizer Elmira, New York height 77 1/2 inches, width 43 inches, depth 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Schweizer Soldat mit Trommel + BeckenSchuco, Schweizer Soldat mit Trommel + Becken, Germany, 13 cm, UW ok, Z 1See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL Poster Donald Brun$50
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZwei großformatige Plakate zum schweizer Kanton Wallis. Zürich, Orell Füssli, um€200
Apr 25HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Tetela Dagger, "balingbwa"CHF 5
Apr 25HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Ceremonial Knife, "ikul"CHF 5
Apr 25HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Gurage Neckrest, "gyimme"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel, Medal Dedicated to Daniel Jean Richard and to the Watchmakers, 1842€10
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel, Medal Dedicated to Daniel Jean Richard and to the Watchmakers, 1842€10
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal for the 500th Anniversary of Bern's entry into the Swiss Confederation 1853€10
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung von 3 Alben mit ca. 350 OPhotographien und Photopostkarten mit Ansichten aus€700
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA model 1938 dagger for officers of the Kriegsmarine, maker F. W. Höller, Solingen, with the€3,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn army officer's dagger M 35 made by Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Co. in Solingen€400