Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pater Jean-Baptiste François, Studi di due uomini con fucileiscritto a sinistra lungo il margine "MR Pater paintre", matita rossa su carta, W. 175 - H. 150 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mutual Aid Society of Arts and Crafts Embroidered drape SOMS Gabriele D'Annunzio (Pescara, 12 MarchMutual Aid Society of Arts and Crafts Embroidered drape SOMS Gabriele D'Annunzio (Pescara, 12 March 1863 - Gardone Riviera, 1 March 1938) Extremely rare and wonderful drape in green silk with embroideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Six dishes of the series "Specialità milanesi". Milan,Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Six dishes of the series "Specialità milanesi". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black silk-screened porcelain, gilt edge. Marked and numbered on the reverse. (d 24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek history of 16th century. PROBO. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia.PROBO, Emilio. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia. Vinegia, Giolito De Ferrari, 1550 8vo piccolo, 152x96 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato con angoli. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuele Cavalli (Lucerno, 1904 - Firenze, 1981) - Agli, 1972Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini LupoKAREL THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini Lupo. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di J.R. Burcette edito in Germania con il titolo “Das Dorf der Wolfsmenschen” nella collana “VampiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Non Fare Agli Altri..Originale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Macdonald edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 693, 1962 (titolo originale “The Wycherly Woman”, 1961).See Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriele d'Annunzio Autograph Letter Signed. SixGabriele d'Annunzio Autograph Letter Signed. Six pages, 9.5" x 13"; May 29, 1932. With the salutation and closing in English and the body of the letter in French, the letter references the eye wound wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANNUNZIO GABRIELE D´: (1863-1938)ANNUNZIO GABRIELE D´:(1863-1938) Prince of Montenevoso. Italian Writer, Poet and WWI Soldier. Known as ''The Prophet''. Autograph statement signed `Gabriele d´Annunzio´, to a clipped 7.5 x 2 piSee Sold Price
Sold2017Siamo uomini o caporaliFilm di Mastrocinque con Totò, Stoppa. Affisso 2 fogli disegnato da Nistri. prima edizione italiana Ruggero & Tortia (Torino), 1955. Telato, in buono stato di conservazione. ENG Two sheets original pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Large Framed Italian Poster of GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, I' Ardito Di Fiume, I' Soldato DellaBeautiful Large Framed Italian Poster of GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, I' Ardito Di Fiume, I' Soldato Della Serenissima. With Large Autograph Signature to the Image. Size: 23 1/4 '' x 18 1/2" framed, 20 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuliano Nistri Siamo uomini o caporaliGiuliano Nistri Siamo uomini o caporali ENG Two sheets film poster, along with a lobby card. Very good conditions. ITA Giuliano Nistri Siamo uomini o caporali di C. Ma-strocinque, con Totó, P. StoppSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLUTARCO. Le vite degli uomini illustri [...] versionePLUTARCO. Le vite degli uomini illustri [...] versione italiana di Girolamo Pompei. Firenze: David Passigli e Socj, 1833. Vol. in 8vo, con testo su due colonne inquadrato da riquadro xilografico (difeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13) Volume set LE VITE DEGLI UOMINI ILLUSTRI DI PLUTARCO. Published 1816 to 1818. Has some light(13) Volume set LE VITE DEGLI UOMINI ILLUSTRI DI PLUTARCO. Published 1816 to 1818. Has some light foxing, some light wear on a few leather spines. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, all boSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN VINTAGE LARGE ART BOOK ENZO CUCCHI UOMINIA vintage large art book, Volume Enzo Cucchi Uomini, by Enzo Cucchi (autor), Bruno Bischofberger (editor). Published by Bruno Bischofberger, Zurich, 1988. Language: Italian. Material type: Monograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021Agrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di PietroAgrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di Pietro Grisso Griffo P. (1955). Agrigento. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique, Le Vite Degli Uomini Illustrious, 1831Antique book of Le Vite Degli Uomini Illustrious Di Plutargo. Publication translates too, the lives of illustrious men by plutargo vulgarized from Girolamo Pompei, Venice. Publisher Giuseppe AntonelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Annunzio, Gabriele - Virgin LandRome, Sommaruga, 1883. Small friezes and some elegant headboards, blooms, modern half leather binding. § Virgin Land . Naples, Salvatore Romano, 1907. Title in red and black, modern binding in redSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Annunzio, Gabriele - The march of RonchiRome, La Fionda, 1920. In 2 . With 21 black and white illustrations, a p hyena portrait page del Vate, headboards, end pieces, xylographs and drawings by A. De Carolis, including 4 woodcuts of the FiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Annunzio, Gabriele - The recoveryMilan, Bestetti and Tuminelli, [1918]. Front door with St. George and the dragon and title in woodcut frame by Sartorio, editorial paperback, out-of-commerce edition by the undersecretariat for the prSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper5218 kt. White gold earrings 0.90 ct Citrine & Diamonds- Campanile Napoli- Italy$650
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - D'ANNUNZIO Gabriele (1863 - 1938) - Photograph dedicated£200(1 bid)
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - D'ANNUNZIO Gabriele?(1863 - 1938) - Autograph letter signed£300
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAlessandro Milesi, Venice 1856 - 1945 Venice, Boat in front of a palazzo in Venice€400
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkMilne's When We Were Very Young, signed by the author and with a Shepard letter$1,300
6 days LeftJasper52Native of Maré, Loyalty Isles. New Caledonia. Melanesia 1885 old antique print$8
Featured6 days LeftJasper52New Zealand Sandwich Galapagos Islands. Papuan Archipelago. Melanesia 1860 map$130