Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022VCA Tiger Eye and 18K Alhambra BraceletVintage Circa 2006 Van Cleef & Arpels Tiger Eye and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Alhambra Bracelet. Stamped VCA 750, numbered BL110489. Measures 7-5/8" L, 9/16" W. Approx. weight: 11.24 grams. With VCA AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022VCA Tiger Eye and 18K Alhambra BraceletVintage Circa 2006 Van Cleef & Arpels Tiger Eye and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Alhambra Bracelet. Stamped VCA 750, numbered BL110489. Measures 7-5/8" L, 9/16" W. Approx. weight: 11.24 grams. With VCA AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN WURM (*1954)ERWIN WURM (*1954) | ‘The ridiculous life of a serious man - the serious life of a ridiculous man’, 2006 | Vintage chromogenic print on Alu-Dibond 69,9 x 57,4 cm, in perfect condition 50,2See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox drawingLarry Zox (American 1937-2006) ''Arrooyo del Diablo'' colored pencil and pencil on paper, 1967, signed Zox 1967 lower center, paper slightly toned. 17 x 22'' Provenance: Rory & Dedee O'Neil, Seville,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marble Top Warren Platner Table for KnollWarren Platner, American (1919-2006). Vintage metal table base with marble top. Property of Star Island, Miami estate. Measures 36" W marble top x 15.25"H. Condition report: vintage condition, see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omega Seamaster Professional WristwatchA 2006 vintage Omega Seamaster "Professional" model gentleman's wristwatch. 23 jewel Automatic winding movement, Blue "Wave" pattern dial with date aperture in a 40 mm Stainless case and Omega link brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micromosaic Vatican Del Mosaico “Madonna & Child”A vintage Italian micromosaic depicting Madonna and child after Nicolo Barabino (1832-1891).From the Vatican Studio del Mosaico. Frame Size: 32 inches high x 20.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF VINTAGE WARREN PLATNER; KNOLL INT.Pair of vintage Warren Platner (1919-2006);Knoll int;two dining chairs, New York, 1970s. Dimensions 29" H, 27" W, 17" D. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micro Vatican Studio del Mosaico Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro”A vintage Italian micro mosaic from the Vatican Studio Del Mosaico after Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro (The Man with the Golden Helmet). Frame Size: 30 inches high x 25 inches wide, 60 pounds total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Platner for Knoll Dining TableVintage Warren Platner, American (1919–2006) for Knoll Furniture Steel and Glass Dining Table. Base measures 27" H, 34" diameter. Glass top measures 54" diameter. Condition: Good vintage conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. Canada Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno tinto, tessuto. Prod. Tecno, 1965 ca. Etichette del produttore. Poltrona cm 85x81x90, poggiapiedi cm 44x75x52See Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard mod. 804, Gianfranco FrattiniSideboard mod. 804Legno lastronato, legno tinto, vetro.Prod. Bernini, 1961 ca.Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un cassetto.cm 61,5x60x110Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas PaintingKarel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Vintage. Signed: Appel. Size:16x12.5 in. ASKart: Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) was active/lived in New York / France, Italy, Switzerland.See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona mod. Canada Compensato curvato tinto, velluto. Prod. Tecno, 1966 ca. Etichetta del produttore sul retro dello schienale. cm 85x81x90See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Avedon (1923-2004)Sculptor Augusto Perez in his Studio, 1959 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento, montata su cartoncino originale. Firmata e datata a penna nera al verso del montaggio. cm 33 x 26 Vintage gelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE GOLD, DIAMOND & JADE COCKTAIL RING, 9g14k white gold ring set with a central spinach jade plaque surrounded by diamonds in a vintage setting, probably made in Hong Kong. Provenance: Held privately in an important West Coast collection, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex GMT Master II Watch; Ref 16710Stainless Steel with Black Dial & Bezel, Wonderful Condition - Circ 2006; Complete with boxes, booklets, hang tags & papers!See Sold Price
Sold20212006 $25 GOLD EAGLE PCGS MS69 FIRST STRIKEAll Gold Coin Lots must be Paid by PayPal or Cashier Check (No Credit Card Payments Accepted)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 2006 UPPER DECK NFL ROOKIE PREMIERBOXES OPENED BUT COMPLETE COUNT - INCLUDES AUTO ofJASON AVANT ROOKIESee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gastone Rinaldi (Padova, 1920 - 2006) «DU55A» ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, GREENGastone Rinaldi (Padova, 1920 - 2006) «DU55A» ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, GREEN FABRIC UPHOLSTERY POLTRONA MODELLO DU55A struttura in metallo, imbottita e rivestita in tessuto nei toni del verdeSee Sold Price
BonhamsVega-Sicilia Edición Limitada Coleccionista Valbuena 5 Año, Ribera del Duero (6)£850(13 bids)
BonhamsVega-Sicilia Valbuena 5º 1980 (1) Vega-Sicilia Valbuena 5º 1984 (6) Vega-Sicilia Valbu...£500
BonhamsVega-Sicilia Reserva Especial VTA 2013 (6) Vega-Sicilia Reserva Especial VTA 2017, Ribera del Du...£1,900(3 bids)
Apr 28King's Auctions IncDidier Lourenco Camino Del Faro Vintage Giclee Reproduction Of Costal Landscape Painting On Board$100
22 hrs LeftNorth American Artifact AuctionsBoris Vallejo and Julie Bell: The Ultimate Collection 2006$25(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftNorth American Artifact AuctionsHarvey Kurtzman: TCJ Library Vol 7 (The Comics Journal) 2006$10
Apr 28Cambridge AuctionsSTEIFF 668524 Limited Edition 2006 Admiral the Dapper Penguin 12.5" COA Bag$40
May 04BucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100