Sold20171968 AMERICAN OIL $10 WILLIE MAYS Right side, $.50 BOB1968 AMERICAN OIL $10 WILLIE MAYS Right side, $.50 BOB RICHARDS Left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Rhoades Dean oilGrace Rhoades Dean (American 1878-1968)- ''Dock at Low Tide''- oil on board, small hole in lower right corner, 7'' vertical mark on left side. 10 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) 1968 TOPPS BASEBALL STAR CARDS plusincludes #1 LDRS, #20 B ROBINSON, #50 WILLIE MAYS, #100 BOB GIBSON, #140CONIGLIARO, #150 CLEMENTE, #220 KILLEBREW, #230 PETE ROSE & #230 PETE ROSE with AUTOGRAPH NO CAO plus (6) OTHER 1966 TOPPS - MOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trevor Swanson RoosterTrevor Swanson (American, b. 1968) Rooster Oil on canvas 10 x 8 (in) 16.5 x 14.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Trevor James, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED AMERICAN PAINTING C. 1925ALFRED G. SCHMIDT (American c. 1890-1968)Gold Fish - c. 1925Oil on boardSigned upper right10 inches x 14 inchesA Native of Washington DC, Schmidt studied at the Art Students League and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Altamira Cavern (Facing Right Side)Lot 45 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Altamira Cavern (Facing Right Side) (1975) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 115 x 50 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) "EveningRalph Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) "Evening Landscape" 1968. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Rosenborg' (lower right). Titled (on reverse). 50 x 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Scott PriorScott Prior (American b. 1968) ""Bob the Painter "" oil on board initialed lower right signed titled and dedicated verso overall (with frame): 23.25""h x 20.25""See Sold Price
Sold2020Quinter Young oilQuinter Young (American 20th c.)- Chagrin Falls Bridge- oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, faint 10'' horizontal scratch on left side, 3/8'' spot of in-painting lower left where a puncture repairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Calogero painting of young girl with dollsJean Calogero (Italian-American, 1922-2001), painting of young girl with dolls, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 10-3/4" x 8-3/4", in a 15" x 12-3/4" frame, good condition, craquelure on right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL SAMMONS Desert Landscape OilCARL SAMMONS (American 1886-1968) "Smoke Trees, Palm Springs" Oil on board. 6 x 8 1/4 inches; Framed: 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: Carl Sammons.See Sold Price
Sold2021Natalie Hays Hammond (1904 - 1985)Natalie Hays Hammond, American (1904 - 1985) Oil on Canvas "St. Flour, France" Signed and Dated 1948 Lower Right. Label affixed to obverse side. Measures 8-1/2" x 10-5/8", frame measures 9-3/8" x 11-1See Sold Price
Sold2018A. PREGEL (1907-1984) Russian - French - AmericanAlexandra Nicholaeva Pregel (1907 Helsinki - 1984 New York) ; Still-life ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 50 x 38 cm (19 2/3 x 15 in.) ; signed at right side in the middle ; provenance - KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felicie Waldo Howell Oil, Mass, 1969Felicie Waldo Howell (American 1897-1968) A.N.A."Mass 1969", oil on artist board, signed lower right and on verso, titled on verso, sight size 8 x 10.5 in. Framed in custom made gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Barlow Glacier ParkBob Barlow (American, 1934-2022) Glacier Park Oil on canvas 12 x 10 (in) 15.5 x 13.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Barlow, lower right Artist tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Bates (20th/ 21st Century) AmericanROCK BARN, 1973, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower right, 10 x 14, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Saddleback Western Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2023HODES, Suzanne (American, b. 1939). Block Party. 1968. Oil ...HODES, Suzanne (American, b. 1939). Block Party. 1968. Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right corner. Titled and dated verso. Artist’s business card attached verso. 44 x 50”. Frame: 44 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2021Zoltan HECHT: Abstract Cityscape - Oil PaintingOil on panel painting of an abstract-style cityscape. Signed lower right "Z Hecht" (American, 1890-1968). [Art: 6" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 10" H x 13 1/2" W]. Frame with chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Friedlander - East SideLot 223 Isaac Friedlander American (1890-1968) East Side (1931) etching signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof plate: 7 1/2 x 5 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 13 3/8 x 10 5/8 x 1 inches, aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2019attributed to Jan Mรผller - UntitledLot 56 attributed to Jan Mรผller German/American (1922-1958) Untitled () oil on board initialed JM lower right 6 x 9 3/4 inches frame: 6 1/2 x 10 1/2 Provenance: from an Upper West Side, NYC estate paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Sternberg - GigiloLot 10 Harry Sternberg American (1904-2001) Gigilo oil on board signed lower right 9 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 15 1/4 x 13 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From an Upper West Side CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola D'Ascenzo (American, 1871โ1930), , Floral screenNicola D'Ascenzo (American, 1871โ1930) Floral screen (triptych) Signed bottom right, oil on canvas triptych. side panels: 29 9/16 x 10 9/16 in. (75.1 x 26.8cm) center panel: 29 9/16 x 24 7/8 in. (75See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN "JACK" SAVITSKY (AMERICAN, 1910-1991).'The Silver Creek Coal Mine'. Oil on panel. Signed and dated '76' lower right. Property from a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: Sight size 6.50" h x 23.50: w. Framed: 10" h x 27.50" w.See Sold Price
3 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersALEXANDER GORE - ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING$400
BonhamsJOHN FULTON FOLINSBEE (American, 1892-1972) Cher Valley, Bourré framed 39.5 x 44.5 x 5.0 cm...$2,200(2 bids)