Sold2020After Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905)After Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905) Le courage militaire bronze inscribed P. Dubois and A. Mr. J. Meline Depute/ L'industrie Française/ 1882, with F. Barbedienne Fondeur PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022QEELINQEELIN PENDENTIF "JE T'AIME BO BO" Il représente un panda articulé, le corps entièrement pavé de diamants incolores et noirs, au centre des rubis. Monture et fermoir du cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold2022Fireplaces. GENNETE. Nouvelle construction de cheminées.GENNETE, Claude Leopold. Nouvelle construction de cheminées, qui garantit du feu, & de la fumee à l'epreuve des vents...Liege, chez F. J. Desoer, 17608vo, 182x115 mm; legatura in cartonaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BONNEFOY...l'examen du Magnetisme AnimalBONNEFOY, J. B. Analyse raisonnée des Rapports des Commissaires chargés par le Roi de l'examen du Magnetisme Animal. S.l., s.t., 1784In-8vo, mm. 210x135; Leg. coeva in carta marmorizzata; pp. [4], 8See Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIN 1902 DU BOIS QUACKERY STENCILAntique Tin J. DuBois' Bilious Tonic and Blood Purifier, Kingston NY Stencil c. 1900-1905. Used to produce window advertisements and signs. Joseph Du Bois was a producer of cure all goods (quackery) wSee Sold Price
Sold20211920's J.-E Goosens De Prijsvlucht Pigeon Lithograph1920's J.-E Goosens De Prijsvlucht lithograph depicting a pigeon standing on a mound with handwritten Dutch inscription by Geerolf Henri " De Prijsvlucht uit komen van bondag 3 Juli 1921, DuivenmaatscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66 X 50" IMAGE, PARISIAN ADVERTISEMENT ART/THEATERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2019Couleurs. Contes. With 36 etchings by J-E. Laboureur.Paris, Camille Bloch, 1929. Remy De Gourmont, illustrated with 36 etchings by J-E. Laboureur: 13 in color if full-pag, 13 headers, 9 culs-de-lampe and 1 vignette in title page. Limited edition of 335See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Honore Daumier (1808-1879 French) ''HippolyteHonore Daumier (1808-1879 French) ''Hippolyte Abraham-Dubois'' Portrait Bust Bronze Sculpture 7''x7.5''. From the series Bustes de Parlementaires. Executed by Maurice Le Garrec between 1929-53 in lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, L'ame du Tarot de Theleme, 1994Cartella contenente cinque acqueforti acquetinte; Tiratura 100 + XX + 20 E.A.; DImensioni foglio ; Dimensioni immagine; Ogni acquaforte è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Ogni acquaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blanc de Chine Seated Lohan*Chinese, 18th century, seated figure of Damo Dehua, wearing long robe, likely Fujian Province, 9 in. Note: Accompanied by E. & J. Frankel sales receipt, and brochure with item pictured, dated 10/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral deRare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral de marqueterie d’ivoire Travail indo-portugais du XVIIe s. 23 x 37,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHD'Aguila, C. J. E. H. Découverte de l'orbite de la terre du point central de l'orbite du soleil€300
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BARTHELEMY SAINT HILAIRE Jules (1805 - 1895) - Autograph letter signed£50
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DEJEAN Jean-Franois-AimŽ (1749 - 1824) - Autograph letter signed£150
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGirtin u. Frederick Christian Lewis, Thomas Sammlung von zwei großformatigen€300
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LESZCZYNSKI Stanislas (1677 - 1766) - Autograph letter signed£800
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE Prosper LŽon (1798 - 1881) - Autograph letter signed£50
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MONCEY Bon Adrien JEANNOT de (1754 - 1842) - Autograph letter signed£240
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MAC-MAHON Patrice de (1808 - 1893) - Autograph letter signed£100
May 03OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - PICQUART Georges (1854 - 1914) - Photograph with dedication ; autograph letter signed£150
3 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersQUAI DE CONTI, PLACE DE L'INSTITUT BY JULES ERNEST RENOUX (FRANCE, 1863-1932).$300
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000