Sold2022Fioriera Francia, Moustier, Manifattura Olerys Laugier, verso il 1760Maiolica. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 13,9; cm 22,2x12. Conservazione: un salto di smalto al bordo superiore, , La fioriera da parete, dalla forma a mezzaluna, porta lateralmente due anse mSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. WINKLER, S. JONNAFFEN, R. WHIPPLE TelevisoreLegno, metallo, plastica. Lievi difetti. Il primo televisore a schermo orientabile, uno dei primi esempi di design 'Space Age'. Materiali e tecnologie all'avanguardia, separazione delle funzioni ed unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three small vases, 'Buonanotte', 'Il fumo fa male',Barnaba Fornasetti, H. 15 cm. Made by Bitossi, Montelupo for Fornasetti, Milan, 2010. Earthenware, glazed green, yellow and red. Lithographed pattern. Marked: BITOSSI, FORNASETTI, SPECIAL EDITION FORSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barnaba Fornasetti , Three small vases, 2000sBarnaba Fornasetti , 'Buonanotte', 'Il fumo fa male', 'L'antipatico'. H. 15 cm. Made by Bitossi, Montelupo for Fornasetti, Milan, 2010. Earthenware, glazed green, yellow and red. Lithographed pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold201713 1/8" Colima Male Figure. 250 BC to 250 AD13 1/8" Colima Male Figure. 250 BC to 250 AD.Solid, burnished redware effigy. Seated with small object in hand. Short spout in rear of head. Solid with Vermilion slip on shirt. Appraised by Dr. DockstSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO Una scatola porta sigaretteARNALDO POMODORO Una scatola porta sigarette per IL SESTANTE, 1958. Fusione di bronzo. Stampigliata "Il Sestante Pomodoro". Cm 4,5 (h) x 15 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four African Carved Wood FiguresFour African Carved Wood Figures 20TH CENTURY comprising; a Nago/Yoruba standing female figure, height 22 1/2 inchesl; a Pende standing male figure, height 13 3/4 inches; a Suku standing male figure,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney The Kiss Bronze NudesGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney The Kiss Bronze Nudes, statue sculpture of embracing male and female lover figures, 13 x 8 x 5.5 inches overall including both textured and smooth affixed bases, no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla a nastro con pendente a cuore estraibile in oroSpilla a nastro con pendente a cuore estraibile in oro giallo con lavorazione a smalto turchese, diamanti e mezze perle il pendente a cuore funge da porta capelli, g.17,80. Sul retro del nastro incisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorful 5 13/16" Waubesa. Rogers COA. Pictured in5 13/16" Waubesa. Brown Co, IL. Large, well made and with vivid colors. Very fine condition, centerpiece for any frame. Pictured in Overstreet #14, p803 as well as other issues. Rogers COA. Featured oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Bottaro Paperino e il ritorno di ReboENG Luciano Bottaro Paperino e il ritorno di Rebo Original art #13 for the story published in Topolino 2049, 1995. IT Luciano Bottaro Paperino e il ritorno di Rebo Tavola n° 13 pubblicata su “TopoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MALE PHYSIQUE PHOTOGRAPHY) A group of 13 sets, including 4 from Man's Image, Inc., of beefcake(MALE PHYSIQUE PHOTOGRAPHY) A group of 13 sets, including 4 from Man's Image, Inc., of beefcake photographs enclosed in glassine envelopes, each set with 8 photographs of a single model. The group incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux Beaded Hide DollsSioux Beaded Hide Dolls ca 1900 lot of 2, includes: a male doll with painted face height 13 inches a female doll with yellow and red paint on face; appliqued nose height 12 1/2 inches The Marilyn EberSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLAOtto coppie di maniglie per porta della serie Garda disegnate per il condominio di via Marchiondi a Milano. Ottone satinato, metallo. Produzione Olivari 1951 ca. cm 4x17x10 EIGHT PAIRS OF HANDLES BY ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanneke Beaumont (Dutch, b.1947) Bronze Male FigureHanneke Beaumont (Dutch, b.1947) Seated Male Figure Bronze Dimensions: 14" X 13" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ex-Segy Baule Ancestor Ivory Coast CarvingDESCRIPTION: Baule (or Baoule) ancestor carving of a male, Ivory Coast. Documentation from February 13, 1951 purchase at Segy Gallery indicates that this "Ancestor statue. Contained the spirit of an iSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of 12 small vases of various formA group of 12 small vases, of various form and decoration, comprising a robin's egg, a celadon and a claire-de-luneChina, 19th century(the tallest h. 13 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2018A silver teapot with support. Moscow, 1761 (h. cmA silver teapot with support. Moscow, 1761 (h. cm without handle 23) (g 1500 ca.) (minor defects) Provenance: Christie's London, 13-14 May 1996, lot 501 IT Teiera con supporto in argento, con corpo diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Platinum and white gold diamond and sapphire ring, g.Platinum and white gold diamond and sapphire ring, g. 13,40, size 12/52See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO BUCCELLATI Bi-coloured gold and diamond bandMARIO BUCCELLATI Bi-coloured gold and diamond band ring, g. 5,30, size 12-13/52-53. Wirth original box and guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anello in oro giallo e bianco con smeraldo ovaleAnello in oro giallo e bianco con smeraldo ovale cabochon di ct.6,07 circa e diamanti, g. 13,80, misura 16/56 Bi-coloured gold diamond ct.6,07 circa cabochon emerald ring, g. 13,80, size 16/56See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Cast Busts of 18th or 19th century male & female figures -signed on the back .. Mass ? -$30(2 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc1.13/16" Superior Toy Tablerock. Super Delicate. Nice Color too. Fulton Co IL$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftKamy INCBackyard Indoor/Outdoor Male Deer Stag & Dogs Hunter Cabin Bronze Sculpture Sale$170
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsIl Teatrino “The Little Theater” Signed H. Salvi Oil on Canvas Vintage Painting Sorrento$10
May 02Weatherham Estate Treasures8" x 8" Brilliant Blue Male Morpho Butterfly Specimen - Morpho Didius$74
6 days LeftJasper52Rare beautiful LUBA male figure statue sculpture Congo African Tribal Art 1561$300
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed African Male Lion King of Jungle on Prowl Bronze$310
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdTaxidermy : an early 20thC cased mount of a male Kestrel, posed upon a branch within a naturalistic£50