Sold2023D'Avity Les Estats, Empires, et Principe Utez du MondeD'Avity, Pierre. "Les Estats, Empires, et Principe Utez du Monde" New Edition. Paris; Nicolas de la Vigne, MDCXXVII (1627). Quarter leather over marbled boards, raised bands and sprinkled edges, folioSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DEMichel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DE VARGAS DE PIERRE DE MALVENDA ET DE QUELQUES EVEQUE D ESPAGNE TOUCHANT LE CONCILE DE TRENTE 1699 Leatherbound Chez Pierre Brunel Council of Trent CatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre- Ceramiques de Miro et ArtigasPierre, Jose, and Jose Corredor-Matheos, ''Ceramiques de Miro et Artigas'', Maeght, Paris, 1974, 231pp, small folio (11 1/2'', 11 1/4''h), hard bound in red-brown cloth cover with embossed and white lSee Sold Price
Sold2022With 2 additional suites, signed by CarzouHeading: (Carzou, Jean) Author: Verne, Jules Title: De la Terre àla Lune Place Published: Paris-Bièvres Publisher:Librairie Hachette et Pierre de Tartas Date Published: 1969 [but 1970]See Sold Price
Sold2021BIJOUX & MONTRES DE COLLECTIONA. AUGIS Pendentif en or jaune 18K 750 millièmes « + qu’hier et - que demain » serti de brillant et de pierre rouge, sur un fond ensoleillé. Signé et poinçon de ma&See Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De l'instinct et de l'intelligence des animaux.FLOURENS, Pierre. De l'instinct et de l'intelligence des animaux. Paris, Garnier Frères, 18618vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli azzurriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18638vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la vie et l'intelligence.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la vie et l'intelligence.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18618vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli azzurri a spruzzo; pp. 285.See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Vian, Sterling Silver Gilded Pendant and ChainArtist : Le Vian Title : Le Vian, Sterling Silver Gilded Pendant and Chain Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling vermeille, sertie d'une pierre et de ca chaine, signee au dos 925 Le Vian DesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Vie et L'Oeuvre de PierreArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Aguste Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375See Sold Price
Sold20239k Sapphires and Diamonds Gold RingTitre : 9k Sapphires and Diamonds Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 9K sertie de trois Saphires, la pierre central de coupe Ovale et de deux coupe rond Brillants de chaque cote, et de 6 DiamantSee Sold Price
Sold20229k Sapphires and Diamonds Gold RingTitre : 9k Sapphires and Diamonds Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 9K sertie de trois Saphires, la pierre central de coupe Ovale et de deux coupe rond Brillants de chaque cote, et de 6 DiamantSee Sold Price
Sold2019du Val: Lesser AntillesMap Title: Isles d'Amerique dites Caribes et Antilles et de Barlovento Cartographer: Pierre du Val Place / Date: Paris / 1680s Size: 10 1/4" x 13 1/4" Condition: light overall age toning; very minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Regional MapLa Lorraine qui Comprend les Duches de Lorraine et de Bar. Nicolas Sanson -- Charles Hubert Jaillot, Paris, 1700. Engraving, uncolored.. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Sterling Silver and 9KT Gold Ring set with MoonstoneTitle : Victorian Sterling Silver and 9KT Gold Ring set with Moonstone Description (FR) : Bague Victorienne en argent .935 et or 9KT, sertie d'une pierre de lune, de marcassites et d'une pierre mauve,See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VOL. P. DUPONT, CHANTS ET CHANSONS, 1859Vol. I-IV of Chants et Chansons de Pierre Dupont. With engraved illustrations. Pub. Paris, L'Ecrivain et Toubon, Libraires, MDCCCLIX (1859). Partial leather binding with marbled covers, gilt top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace set with Green Stone and MarcasitesTitle : Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace set with Green Stone and Marcasites Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling, sertie d'une pierre verte et de marcassites, signee au dos Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût deSerge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût de Importante table à piètement en pierre sculptée à motifs de feuillages et plateau rectangulaire en verreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iceland.- Bellin (Jacques Nicolas) Carte Reduite deIceland.- Bellin (Jacques Nicolas) Carte Reduite de l'Islande et des Mers qui en sont Voisines ..., large chart of Iceland with the Faroe Islands in the lower right corner, extensive title and descripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathematical instruments. NicolaMathematical instruments. Nicolas Bion, Traité de la construction et des principaux usages des instruments de mathematique. (...) The Hague 1723. hardcover with leather spine, heavily rubbed, 24 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait of Ambroise VollardArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait of Ambroise Vollard Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Vie eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper521580 MEDICAL PSYCHIATRY VENERIAL DISEASES GYNECOLOGY DENTISTRY antique 16th CENT$600
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BENOUVILLE Pierre de (1914 - 2001) - Photograph dedicated ; signature£80
BonhamsPierre Gimonnet et Fils Millésime de Collection 2006 (6 magnums) Pierre Gimonnet et Fils Mi...£600
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLorca, Federico García Chant funèbre pour Ignacio Sanchez Mejias. Mit 10 Textlithographien€1,200