Sold2017O'Higgins, Pablo. Derechos de la Clase Obrera. LinoleumO'Higgins, Pablo. Derechos de la Clase Obrera. Linoleum 50 x 33 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo OHiggins (1904-1983) LithographPablo OHiggins (American 1904-1983) Lithograph Bricklayers, de la carpeta Mexican people. Signed lower right in pencil. Measures unframed 17-3/4" H x 15-1/4" W Condition: Good condition, toning EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold20163pc PABLO O'HIGGINS Colorful Prints. Prints of La3pc PABLO O'HIGGINS Colorful Prints. Prints of Latino Women. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 18.25 inches: W: 13.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo O'Higgins Signed Litho from Mexican Art PortfolioO'Higgins, Pablo (Mexican/American, 1904-1983), Ladrilleros [Brick Makers], lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, image 14 x 11.25 inches, matted and framed 20.25 x 16.75 inches. A single plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capture of the Texan Santa Fe Expedition 1841Heading: (Mexico & New Mexico) Author: Armijo, Manuel Title: Secretaria de la Comandancia general del Departamento de Durango: Por comunicacion oficial que acaba de recibir el Sr. Comandante general dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taller de Grafica Popular, (13) PrintsLot of (13) Mexican lithographs from the Taller de Grafica Popular, unframed, all pencil-signed by the artist: (6) Leopoldo Mendez; (2) Pablo O'Higgins; (2) Alberto Beltran; (1) Mariana Yampolsky; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio, 1946: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), "Lime Kilns; "Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), and Francisco Mora (1922-2002)Three works:Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)"Lime Kilns,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo O'Higgins 1961 Lim Ed Etching : El chichicuiloteroPABLO O'HIGGINS (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1904 - Estado de México, México1983) El chichicuilotero. Limited edition # 2 /60 signed, dated, and inscribed by the artist. " recuerdo de Mexico, para AleSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BUENA VISTA]. TAYLOR. Parte circunstanciado.[BUENA VISTA, BATTLE OF]. TAYLOR, Zachary. Parte circunstanciado del General Taylor, sobre la batalla de Buena-Vista o la Angostura. Mexico City: Imprenta de la calle de Chequis núm 6. Dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Federacion ó muerte la buena opinion....Federacion ó muerte la buena opinion del soldado de la patria, a sus compañeros de armas. [San Luis Potosí]: Imprenta de M. Escontria á cargo de E. González, [1847?]See Sold Price
Sold20201854 Historia Antigua O Baja CaliforniaHistoria De La Antigua O Baja California Obra Postuma Del Padre Francisco Javier Clavijero, by Nicolas Gorrin de Son Vicente, printed at Mexico by Juan R Navarro, 1854. 252 pages,in two parts first wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberanPeru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberan suscribir los devotos de Maria Santisima al tiempo de alistarse en la religiosa Hermandad del tiÌtulo dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALAZAR Y CASTRO, HISTORIA DE LA CASA FARNESIOSalazar y Castro, Luis de. INDICE DE LAS GLORIAS DE LA CASA FARNESE O RESUMEN DE LAS HEROYCAS ACIONES DE SUS PRINCIPES (Madrid: Francisco del Hierro, 1716). 4to. Hardcover bound in calfskin. Gilt spinSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C. Portfolio of 10 Carlos Merida Color LithographsCarlos Merida (Guatemala, 1891-1984 CE), "Estampas del Popol-Vuh," printed by the Lithographic Department of the Talleres Graficos de la Nacion, Mexico, D. F. in November, 1943 CE. The complete portfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Framed Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. JEU DE LA CAPE (III) Bullfight Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 III. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Artist & Model, 1954" LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) "Artist Model, 1954" on Arches vellum paper. From the "Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso - The Human Comedy" portfolio (Verve issue No. 29-30) Editions de la ReSee Sold Price
Sold20181840 Cartilla Historial O Metodo Para Estudiar LaCartilla Historial O Metodo Para Estudiar La Historia, by Gomez de la Cortina, the Tercera Edicion, printed at Mexico by I. Cumplido, 1840. 122 pages, Errata, signature of Eduardo del Vivar. Leather bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO O' HIGGINS (1904-1983) Mexican ModernistOil painting on canvas laid on cardboard. 14 x 11 in. Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (born Paul Higgins Stevenson; March 1, 1904 - July 16, 1983) was an American-Mexican artist, muralist and illustrator.BornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo O'Higgins. Bird on Branch, watercolor(American/Mexican, 1904-1983). Watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Pablo O'Higgins, '75" ll, sight size: 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLe Noble de Tennlière, Eustache de Carta Topografica dell'Isola del Maritaggio di Monsieur Le€700
1 day LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$400(5 bids)
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyCarle Vernet, La Grande Armee De 1812, Portfolio of Color Plates$60
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Nos Actrices. 1899. Pari...$450