Sold2018Renoir, Bozzetto per La grenouillèrePierre Auguste Renoir [attribuito a], Bozzetto per La grenouillère. 1869 ca. Olio su tavola. cm 24x33,5. Il bozzetto pare in relazione con il celebre dipinto La grenouillère, eseguitSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO BARATTA(Genova, 1805 circa - 1835) Episodi storici Penna e acquerello, cm 24X33 (2) Bibliografia: G. Grasso, L'affresco in Liguria tra Ottocento e Novecento: maestri precursori e contemporanei, Varazze 2005,See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ernst (Brühl 1891 - Parigi 1976)Composizione litografia a colori, es. 98/101, cm 24,5 x 19Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 lithograph in colours, numbered 98/101, cm 24,5 x 19, sign in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTIRoma 1876 ; 1960 Magister Equitum, 1924-25 Bronzo, cm 67 x 65 x 22 Marchio Archivio Cambellotti e numerato sul retro Esemplare 9/9 Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960): Knight on horsebackDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960) Knight on horseback Watercolor on cardboard, 41 x 41 cm Signed lower left Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINICIO PALADINI Composizione.Composizione. 1940. Tempera on paper. Cm 21,30 x 24,50. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 928See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Smith (Letchworth Garden City 1931 – USA 2016)Composizione, 1970 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 24/50, cm 19 x 50 (cm 50 x 70 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma e data a matita in basso a sinistraIn basso a sinistra timbro a secco dello stampatore 2RC, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006)IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006) ACQUARELLO su carta "Figura" con dedica a Bruno Calsi del 1980. Misure: cm 33 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008): Composizione astratta, 1957GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008) Composizione astratta, 1957 Acrylic on mdf board, 24 x 12 cm Signed and dated on the back: Nuvolo, 1957 Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high...Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) signed 'Gaudier/Brzeska' (on the base) bronze with a brown patina 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high Clay conceived in 1912, this cast froSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960 signé huile sur toile signed oil on canvas 61.5 x 90 cm. 24 3/16 x 35 7/16 in. Réalisé en 1960. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016EVGENY KIBRIK (RUSSIAN 1906-1978)EVGENY KIBRIK (RUSSIAN 1906-1978) Portrait of Vera Ketlinskaya (the artist`s wife), 1920s oil on canvas 62 x 46.5 cm (24 3/8 x 18 3/4 in.) Signed and inscribed on verso PROVENANCEFrom the artist LidiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) Moroccan - FrenchJilali GHARBAOUI (1930-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1965 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 60,8 x 78,5 cm (24 x 31 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair Of Zitan Horseshoe-Back ArmchairsA Pair Of Zitan Horseshoe-Back Armchairs 61 x 46 x 98 cm. (24 x 18 x 38 1/2 in.) x 2 紫檀圈椅一對 此圈椅除了椅面,&#See Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISHA PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISH 1929-2005) A portfolio of 29 prints, 2004 digital print on paper plate size: 63 x 50 cm (24 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) portfolio size: 90 x 70.5 cm (35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)Evening in Paris, Cine-Sex Shop , 2003oil on canvas60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 63 x 82 cm (24 3/4 x 32 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower middlSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)Florida Scene oil on canvas40 x 51 cm (15 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 72 cm (24 3/8 x 28 3/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015NORBERT MICHAEL SCHRODL (AUSTRIAN 1816-1890)NORBERT MICHAEL SCHRODL (AUSTRIAN 1816-1890) Nicholas I, 1853 bronze with light brown patina height: 61 cm (24 in.) signed and dated on the base N. Schrodl 1853 with Saint Petersburg Foundry stamp PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger HILTON (1911-1975) EnglishRoger HILTON (1911-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 84 cm (24 x 33 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin JUON (1875-1958) RussianKonstantin Fedorovic JUON (1875-1958) ; Nudes ; 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas - framed ; dimensions 61 x 70 cm (24 x 27 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $32See Sold Price
Sold2017Samson FLEXOR (1907-1971) Russian - French - BrazilianSamson FLEXOR (1907 Odessa - 1971 San Paulo) ; Untitled ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 122 cm (24 x 48 in.) ; frame size 69 x 129 cm (27 x 51 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasili POLENOV (1844-1927) RussianVasili POLENOV (1844-1927) ; Praying Rabbi ; end of the 19th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 37 x 24,5 cm (14 1/2 x 9 2/3 in.) ; frame size 61 x 49 cm (24 x 19 1/3 in.) ; signed lower leSee Sold Price
BonhamsHENRY PEMBER SMITH (American, 1854-1907) The Connecticut River framed 62.5 x 90.5 x 3.0 cm (24 5...$2,400(12 bids)
BonhamsWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American, 1869-1936) Summertime, Lyme framed 86.0 x 94.0 x 5.0 cm (33 7/8 x...$1,600(7 bids)
BonhamsJOHANNES KIP (Dutch, 1653-1722), after Leonard Knyff (1650-1722) A Set of Four Engravings of Bri...$320(12 bids)
BonhamsHELEN SAVIER DUMOND (American, 1872-1968) Sunrise, Magaree Valley framed 83.0 x 98.5 x 5.0 cm (3...$700(6 bids)
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM BILLING (German/American, 1835-1914), after Julius Friedrich Antonio Schrader ...$400(4 bids)
4 days LeftShapiro AuctionsSIGNED PORTRAIT OF RICHARD STRAUSS (GERMAN 1864-1946) BY HERBERT FEIST (GERMAN 1903-1981)$250
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian silver polar bear on a rock crystal floe, 20th century€5,800
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19th Century Sunderland Lustre Tureen together with a Sunderland lustre jug 18 x 24 cm (2)£35
956 Lots AwayHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LE COULTRE ATMOS CLOCK. 24 cm x 20.5 cm x 16cm. Not working£400