×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0102
Alegorias del amor, gouache and drypoint , 151/2 x 21 1/8 (39.4 x 53.7 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Bill of sale verso dated 9/3/84, notation and title verso, PROVENANCE: From the estate of Arthur N. Adlman, NY

Starting Bid

$5,000.00

  • 23.5%

GUSTAV KLIMT (MANNER OF) AUSTRIAN/GERMAN 1862-1918

Estimate $7,500 - $15,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
$1,000.00
Starting Bid
$5,000.00