Sold2015[]Hergé et le monde de Tintin. Lot de 6 affiches.[]Hergé et le monde de Tintin. Lot de 6 affiches. Dimensions diverses. Conditions diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016CONGO. Lot de 8 affiches politiques.CONGO. Lot de 8 affiches politiques. Dates et dimensions diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT de 170 affiches Gay: soirées, pièces deLOT de 170 affiches Gay: soirées, pièces de théâtre, films, colloques... Dates et dimensions diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015[BD] Lot de 20 affiches sur le thème de la bande dessin[BD] Lot de 20 affiches sur le thème de la bande dessinée. Dimensions diverses. Bonne condition générale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of French EarthenwareLot of four miscellaneous pieces of French earthenware. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Lot de quatre pièces diverses en terre cuite française. Collection Allio. 8.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Style Wool RugContemporary rug with colorful geometric design center. Wove for Louis de Poortere. Dimensions: 93" H x 65" W; See Sold Price
Sold2016A nice lot of 5 ancient animal amuletsThe California Museum of Ancient Art is de-accessioning lot # 93 to raise funds for its Ancient Art Acquisition Fund in order to build its growing collections. A nice lot of 5 ancient animal amulets.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 10 Large Ancient Roman Coins for CleaningDate: 1st - 4th C AD Material: Copper / Bronze Provenance: From an old British collectom, acquired on German and Austrian art markets. Dimensions: 24-32mm; 93.2grams Lot of 10 Large Ancient Roman CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Lot. Brides de Gala Scarf and 3 boxes.HERMES Lot. Brides de Gala Scarf and 3 boxes.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4 bois en noir. Dimensions diverses. 2 portent le monogramme de l'artiste dans la planche. Illustrations du récit évangélique de la nativité : StSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural Green Colombian Emerald Wholesale LotReserve Reduced! Title: Natural Green Colombian Emerald Wholesale Lot Gemstones: Emerald Carat Weights: 5.93 Size/Dimensions: 4 X 3 X 2 AVG. Number of Pieces: 25 Reserve: $45.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021Beanie Babies lotBeanie Babies lot Description: 40 Beanie Babies lot Dimension (PO): Longueur de 4" à 13" Dimension (CM): Longueur de 10.16 à 33.02 cm Condition report: Condition varies, some in miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beanie Babies lotBeanie Babies lot Description: 30 Beanie Babies lot Dimension (PO): Longueur de 5" à 8" Dimension (CM): Longueur de 12.70 à 20.32 cm Condition report: Condition varies, some in miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 8 Odd Fellows lodge badge and ribbons from Odd Fellows Eden lodge Wilmington DELot 8 Odd Fellows lodge badge and ribbons from Odd Fellows Eden lodge Wilmington DE Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
2022Lot 6 Odd Fellows lodge badge and ribbons 1891 Washington DC from Odd Fellows Eden lodge WilmingtonLot 6 Odd Fellows lodge badge and ribbons 1891 Washington DC from Odd Fellows Eden lodge Wilmington DE Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de Liège et ses environs. Éditions et dates diverses. 8 volumes in-8, brochés. - Alice DUBOIS - Le Chapitre cathédral de Saint-LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2015[CALENDRIERS] LOT de 286 calendriers édités en Belgique[CALENDRIERS] LOT de 286 calendriers édités en Belgique. Couvrant la période 1883-2010. Petits formats divers. Réunis dans un classeur in-4 à anneaux. Parmi ceux-ci, une vingtaine de chromos de lSee Sold Price
Sold2015[CINÉMA] LOT de 37 affiches de cinéma, la majorité fran[CINÉMA] LOT de 37 affiches de cinéma, la majorité françaises (Jouineau Bourduge). Années diverses, 120 x 160 ou 60 x 80 cm. Certaines en double exemplaires. Plusieurs en mauvaise condition. ToutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graham Peacock - Striation #01Lot 93 Graham Peacock English/Canadian (b. 1945) Striation #01 (1971) acrylic on canvas signed verso 44 x 50 inches frame dimensions: 44 x 50 x 1 1/4 inches, metal strip frame Provenance: From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Crile - The Weaver SleepsLot 93 Susan Crile American (b.1942) The Weaver Sleeps (1989) woodcut in colors signed lower right, numbered 19/21 plate: 12 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 22 x 22 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glaziSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ÉQUITATION, COURSES HIPPIQUES] Équitation, courses hip[ÉQUITATION, COURSES HIPPIQUES] Équitation, courses hippiques. Lot de 9 volumes. Dates et formats divers, pleine percaline, couleurs diverses (certains dos passés, percaline d'un mors déchirée).See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriaen van Ostade (after) - The SingersLot 93 Adriaen van Ostade (after) Dutch (1610-1685) The Singers etching plate: 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 15 1/2 x 13 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
SoldPOIDS DE CALLIGRAPHIE / CALLIGRAPHY WEIGHTSDescription française: Lot de trois poids de calligraphie marqué de sceaux officiels. Xxe siècle. Poids total : 403g Dimensions sur plus grand poids : 1.5 x 3 x 1.5 English Description:See Sold Price
Sold202331.93 cts Natural Rose De France AmethystNo Reserve! Gemstone : Natural Rose De France Amethyst Origin : Brazil Weight : 31.93 carats Dimensions: 21x17 mm Shape/Cut : Oval Cut Colour: Green Transparency: Transparent Treatment: none Clarity:See Sold Price
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Purvis Young Painting, Estate of the Artist, 93"W$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Print Dated 93 and signed Tomas Sanchez (Cuba, B. 1948) lower right.$100
May 07Akiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
May 07Akiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25
5 days LeftChristie'sVACHERON CONSTANTIN, PRESTIGE DE LA FRANCE, A STYLISH ASYMMETRIC GOLD MANUAL-WINDING WRISTWATCHPreview Only