Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
Sold2023PEINTURE À L'ENCRE JAPONAISE / JAPANESE INK PAINTINGDescription française: JAPON Peinture à l’encre et polychromie, illustrant des poupées célébrant diverses fêtes et divertissement japonais, dont la fête de shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémèGE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémère et de récupération. Les Ge Ba sont de magnifiques collages qui ont les mêmes qualit&See Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Matisse (1869-1954) LithographHenry Matisse (1869-1954) Lithograph. "Nu Couche a la coupe de fruits" on japon paper. 1926. signed in pencil, numbered 3/50. Approx dimensions: Includes receipt from Christie's from 2020. EF/B15/FWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Antoinette Document SignedManuscript DS in French, signed “payez, Marie Antoinette,” one page, 9.5 x 14.5, July 1, 1786. An order to Treasurer General Randon de la Tour, directing him "to pay to Mr. Mollin, MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille deBogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille de Navarin (1827) d'après les documents inédits des archives impériales russes. Mit 3 Originalaquerellen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Paris, biblioSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Toile de Jouy PanelAn 18th Century document Toile de Jouy fabric by Oberkampf , circa 1780-81 titled “Hommage de l’Amerique a la France” depicting the union of France and the new nation of the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらきTsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらき (Kura biraki, "Ouverture du magasin"), montrant Yama-Uba, la "sorcière de montagne" et KintarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de ProfilHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de Profil 1913, ink signed and numbered 8/50, with full margins. Lithograph on Japon. image: 19 5/8 x 10 1/16 in. (49.9 x 25.5cm)sheet: 19 13/16 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLEVASE BOUTEILLE en grès émaillé beige et gris sur fond craquelé, la partie inférieure à décor d'amamori (petits trous de cuisson, nom en japonais), le vase montéSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French. 1864-1901“Divan Japonais”. 1905. Color Lithograph Backed on Japon Paper. Measuring 36 1/2” by 26”. Printed posthumously by Ed. Ancourt. Paris. Unframed. (Cond: toning) (1500/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2017Isabella I, Queen of Spain - Document signed inDocument signed ('Yo la Reyna') in Spanish, ordering payment to the Queen's chamberlain Sancho de Paredes, one page, intersecting folds, cut cancellations with reinforcements on verso, tiny ink erosioSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
41 Lots AwayDane Fine Art AuctionsClaude Joseph Vernet - L'Entree de la Ports de MarseilleSee Sold Price
May 04Rockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000
21 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersNARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA (1807-1876) "FOREST LANDSCAPE".$175(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftNye & CompanyJulien Brosius, 20th C., Place de la Concorde, Paris, Oil on Canvas$40(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$400(5 bids)
BonhamsJAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French, 1836-1902) Le Foyer de la Comédie-Française penda...$400(1 bid)
BonhamsRené Jean Richard (Canadian, 1895-1982) Lac Pres de la Riviere Manicouagan 12 x 16 in. fra...$400
BonhamsRACKHAM, ARTHUR. 1867-1939. FOUQUÉ, FRIEDRICH DE LA MOTTE. 1777-1843. Undine. London and Ne...$1,100(29 bids)