logo

DEKORATIVE Vorbilder. Lot d'environ 790 planches compri

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Discover Similar Items

See All

Artemis Gallery

6 days Left
$2501 bid

Native American, United States, California, Navajo, ca. 1950s CE. A colorful and wearable necklace comprised of hundreds of shell and stone beads with sterling silver terminals. The necklace is compri

€701 bid

Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 30 x 40 cm. Le certificat de l'édit

€701 bid

Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 28 cm. Certificat de l'éditeur

Hindman

6 days Left
$5001 bid

A Set of Seven Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Butterfly' Tea WaresDAOGUANG PERIOD (1821-1850)大清道光年製 四宜軒主人製comprisin

Tajan

4 days Left
€4,400

WILLEM VAN ODEKERCKEN (Nimègue 1600 - Delft 1677)Jeune femme astiquant son cuivrePanneau de chêne, quatre planches, renforcéCadre de la vallée du Rhône en bois sculpté et

$325

Ethel V. Mars (United States) 1884-1945. Sardiniers bretons. Graphite on finished laid paper, c. 1910. Signed with pencil, l.r. Titled with pencil, verso and inscribed "planche à venir". 221 x 30

€701 bid

20 hrs Left
€701 bid

Doyle New York

6 days Left
$4,000

Pair of Derby (Andrew Planche) Porcelain 'Dry-Edge' Models of Sheep and GoatsCirca 1750-52, unmarkedOne modeled as a recumbent goat suckling a kid; the other as an ewe nestling a lamb, on rockwork mou

Tajan

4 days Left
€2,200

PIETER HERMANSZ VERELST (Dordrecht 1618-1678)Buveurs dans une aubergePanneau de chêne, deux planches, parquetéSans cadreSigné et daté en bas à droite : VERELST 16Drinkers

€70

David swimming poolSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 30 x 40 cm. Le certificat de l'

€70

Coeli EnarantSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 30 x 40 cm. Le certificat de l'é

20 hrs Left
€70
€1402 bids

item-51233702=1

Lot 0380 Details

DEKORATIVE Vorbilder. Lot d'environ 790 planches comprises entres les séries I à XXVI et XXIX.

Années diverses, in-folio, en feuilles.

  • 25%

Estimate €200 - €250
Mar 25, 2017
Starting Price €160
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromBruxelles, Belgium
Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0380: DEKORATIVE Vorbilder. Lot d'environ 790 planches compri

Sold for €360
4 Bids
Est. €200 - €250Starting Price €160
Postcards Books Prints Autographs Photos
Sat, Mar 25, 2017 08:00 AM
Buyer's Premium 25%

Lot 0380 Details

...

Contacts

+32 (2) 640 22 53
Rue Henri Marichal 24
Bruxelles, B-1050
Belgium
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP