Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (NACH MODELL VON PAUL PHILIPPE)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Frauenakt (nach Modell von Paul Philippe) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'W. u. C. Plassmann Koeln'. UEber einem schauseitig abSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut sechs AnsichtenGerman Konvolut sechs Ansichten 19. Jahrhundert Stahlstiche, teilweise koloriert. Mit Ansichten von Siebenbürgen u. a. Kirche zu Tartlan, Schloss Törtzburg und Kronstadt. Bezeichnet. Gerahmt mit PasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Tête-à -Tête20.Jh. Porzellan. Blaue Manufakturmarke. Entwurf von 1860–1862. "Balatonfüred". Wandung mit Ansichten von Balatonfüred und seiner Umgebung in detailreicher, polychromer Malerei. OrnamentaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Konv. 2x Museums-Kollektion, 1x Ente Replika vonSTEIFF Konv. 2x Museums-Kollektion, 1x Ente Replika von 1892 u. Fuchs Replika 1910, beide im Orig.-Kart., Klarsichtdeckel beim Fuchs etwas verformt German Description STEIFF Konv. 2x Museums-KollektioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zulow - Im schwarzen Walfisch, c. 1910Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Very scarce! PLATE: PL. #184. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 20,5 cm / 12,2 x 8 in. Issued from the very rarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 9 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereckLot: 9 Bilderrahmen Rechteckige Holzrahmen, übereck vergoldet. Diverse Inhalte u.a. Drucke mit Ansichten von Zürich. 24x25,5–26x49,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Geological Map of the United States and Canada...Title: Geological Map of the United States and Canada... Publication Date: 1896 Cartographer: VON HISE, C.R. Publisher: U.S.G.S./A. Hoen & Co. Brief Description: "...Compiled from Official maps of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Glass Co. & Indian Glass Toothpick HoldersAntique and vintage toothpick holders. 8 by U.S. Glass including Intalgio Sunflower (3, c. 1910) and Minnesota Watchsafe (1898). 4 Indian Glass desings including Colonial (1908), Austrian (1897), GaelSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED A. VON KOWALSKI, OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN C. 1910SIGNED "A. VON KOWALSKI", POLISH OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN, CIRCA 1900/1910 , H 19 1/2", W 30", HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGE:Signed lower left. Oil on canvas laid down on masonite. Frame size 30" x 40 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Blériot Airplane by Distler, c. 1910Blériot Airplane by Distler, c. 1910 Johann Distler, Nuremberg. Penny toy, lithographed tin, 1 propeller, pilot figure, wingspan 3 1/2 in., length 5 1/2 in. Blériot-Flugzeug von Distler, umSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Intercom Telephone by Pernet, c. 1910French Intercom Telephone by Pernet, c. 1910 For 5 lines, walnut case, nickeled fittings, handset with horn-type microphone. Französisches Haustelephon von Pernet, um 1910 Für 5 Anschlüsse, NußSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apparatus for Demonstrating the Increase in Pressure of Liquids, c. 1910Apparatus for Demonstrating the Increase in Pressure of Liquids, c. 1910 Italy, mahogany base and frame, brass fittings, 1 drain cock, U-shaped tube, small glass (with repaired break) and 3 differentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wall Telephone by L.M. Ericsson, c. 1910Wall Telephone by L.M. Ericsson, c. 1910 Stockholm, 3-part induction coil, double bell, lightning protection, walnut case, writing desk, tin battery cover. Wandtelephon von L.M. Ericsson, um 1910 StocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright Biplane by Rossignol, c. 1910Wright Biplane by Rossignol, c. 1910 France, penny toy, painted tin, 2 propellers, pilot figure, wingspan 4 1/5 in., length 3 1/6 in. Wright-Doppeldecker von Rossignol, um 1910 Frankreich, Penny Toy,See Sold Price
Sold20222 small Toddler-body, c. 1910, 19 and 20 cm, good condition, nice size, without heads German2 small Toddler-body, c. 1910, 19 and 20 cm, good condition, nice size, without heads German Description 2 kl. Toddler-Körper, ca. 1910, 19 u. 20 cm, guter Zust., schöne Gr., ohne KöpfeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Induction Coil by Siemens & Halske, c. 1910'Large Induction Coil by Siemens & Halske, c. 1910 For "Gesellschaft für drahtlose Telegraphie", type RF ms2, 17 ¾ x 9 7/8 x 11 2/5 in. 'Großer Funkeninduktor von Siemens & Halske, um 1910 Für "GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016children's bag, c. 1910, with 4 pairs of doll shoes,children's bag, c. 1910, with 4 pairs of doll shoes, 5.5 - 9.5 cm, leather and oilcloth German Description Kindertasche, ca. 1910, dazu 4 Paar Puppenschuhe, 5,5 – 9,5 cm, Leder u. WachstuchSee Sold Price
Sold2021dollhouse kitchen, c. 1910, width: 65 cm, height: 29dollhouse kitchen, c. 1910, width: 65 cm, height: 29 cm, with stove and accessories German Description Puppenstuben-Küche, ca. 1910, B: 65 cm, H: 29 cm, mit Herd u. ZubehörSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING water mill with mountain and pump, sheet metal, handpainted, c. 1910, surface area 15.5x15.5BING water mill with mountain and pump, sheet metal, handpainted, c. 1910, surface area 15.5x15.5 cm, good condition German Description BING Wassermühle mit Berg u. Pumpe, Blech, handlackiert, caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Stoneware c 1910 Iris PitcherVintage Yellow and White Glazed with Iris Floral Relief Stoneware Pitcher Circa 1910s Measures: 8.5h x 7w x 5d $14 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shipping rate anywhere to U.S. or fSee Sold Price
Sold2019probably BING ring toss, 4x mohair, velvet and felt,probably BING ring toss, 4x mohair, velvet and felt, hare, 2 bears, 1 dog, c. 1910, nice original condition, in the box German Description wohl BING Reifenwurfspiel, 4x Mohair, Samt u. Filz, Hase, 2 BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio Sommer u.a. Sammlung von 13 großformatigenItalien Giorgio Sommer u.a. Sammlung von 13 großformatigen OPhotographien mit Ansichten von Capri. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. Um 1870-1880. Je ca. 20 x 25,5 cm. Jeweils auf Karton aufgezogen. Je mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hohlux Field and Repro Camera by Hoh & Hahne, c."Hohlux" Field and Repro Camera by Hoh & Hahne, c. 1910-20 Hoh & Hahne, Leipzig. "Spezial-Fabrik photogr. Apparate u. Maschinen". Serial no. 21210, plate size 18 x 24 cm, polished wood with brass fittSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 37 photogr. Laternbildern u. Glasnegativen mit Aufnahmen von Zeppelinen u. weiteren€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGirtin u. Frederick Christian Lewis, Thomas Sammlung von zwei großformatigen€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLindahl, Axel Sammlung von 3 OPhotographien mit historischen Ansichten aus Schweden. Vintages. Um€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 14 Dokumenten zur Berliner Stalinallee. Mit zahlreichen Aufnahmen der Erbauung,€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrenner, Jean Henri Collection de vingt-quatre portraits de la Famille Impériale (Deckeltitel).€1,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAdam), (Georg Rhein-Ansichten. Album mit 23 aquarellierten Umrissradierungen. Nürnberg, Riedel,€850
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPhotographische Gesellschaft Berlin Ansichten von Berlin. Mit 30 Originalphotographien. Vintages,€1,500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBecker u. J. von Hefner (Hg.), C. Kunstwerke und Geräthschaften des Mittelalters und der€200
May 11Auction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeurdein, Louis-Antonin u. Etienne Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien mit Ansichten von Paris und€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 54 meist chromolithogr. illustr. Programm- u. Menükarten der Hapag Lloyd und des€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCuvier, Georges Ansichten von der Urwelt nach der zweiten Orginalausgabe verdeutscht und mit€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHarboe, Budtz Müller u.a., Edvard V. Nordische Reise 1874. 37 Original-Photographien. Vintages,€1,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScrapbook mit über 40 Original-Zeichnungen. Wohl England, um 1810-1820. Verschiedene Techniken:€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHA. Demarteau, L. Förster, Beschreibende und malerische Darstellung der K.K. ö€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLevy, Lucien Berlin Alexanderplatz. OPhotographie. Vintage. Albuminabzug. Um 1890. Format ca. 22,7 x€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHProspectus Norimbergensis. Teilkol. Kupferstich mit 16 Ansichten in zwei Teilen. Nünberg,€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchwartz, F. Albert Ansichten der Rüdersdorfer Kalkberge. Nach der Natur photographiert. Mit 10€2,200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 Original-Photographien der NASA. 1965-1984. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge u.€200