Sold2021LOT OF 15: VARIOUS GERMAN BING AND MARKLIN O GAUGELot of 15 various German Bing and Marklin O gauge train items. Includes a clockwork Bing engine, 4 wheel tender and 5 various passenger cars, a later 1930's Marklin European-style clockwork engine witSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN AND BING GAUGE 1 FREIGHTS401. MARKLIN AND BING GAUGE 1 FREIGHTS | Gauge 1. | 7.5" l. | Gondola missing one post, tank car missing buffer and repainting to base, all cars have Ives couplers, (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN Personenwagen 1821/121,5 cm, gruen, Dach schwarz, Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold20175 Large Gauge 1 English Outline CarsIncludes 3 Bing 47cm cars, missing servers buffers, all with interiors; 2 Marklin 43cm cars. All show moderate playwear, otherwise Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kokosnussscheiben. H 26,5 und 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken, Metall. H 26,5 und 27 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot European O & 1 Gauge CarsIncludes Bing, Marklin, Biagi & Hornby mostly in various conditions, several are parts cars. All sold AS-IS, $20 Extra shipping charges for handling apply.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Dan Ceremonial Axe and a Ceremonial Whisk1 Zeremonial-Axt und Zeremonial-wedel Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Haar. H 21,5 und 37 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-202See Sold Price
Sold2017Bing or Marklin live steam ocean linerBing or Marklin live steam ocean liner , 4 cylinder power plant, 100cm (40 inch), c9. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $250.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Flat-rate of $500.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Farbedelstein-Brillant-Collier1960er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Verästelte Goldglieder mit strukturierter Oberfläche. Schauseite besetzt mit 21 diversen Farbedelstein-Navetten von je 7x3,5 mm und sieben kleinen Brillanten ca. 0.70See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarth, Artur Julius Sammlung von 13 handkolorierten und signierten Original-Lithographien. Um 1920.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorvinus, Johann August Prospect des Schloß gegen den Garten/ Vue du Chateau du Coté du€200