Sold2017Lot: 2 Saucièren Kleine Saucière: London, 1790, Silber,Lot: 2 Saucièren Kleine Saucière: London, 1790, Silber, Meistermarke RG, rundliche Form auf Volutenfüsschen. Grössere Saucière: Sheffield, 1924, Silber, Marke Cooper Brothers & Sons, rundliche FoSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar kleine Schalen Sheffield, 1957. Silber. Marke1 Paar kleine Schalen Sheffield, 1957. Silber. Marke Mappin & Webb Ltd. Rundform über eingezogenem Fuss. Gravierter Blattderkor. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. D 13 cm/ ca. 188 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salver Sheffield, 1935. Silber. Meistermarke EV.Salver Sheffield, 1935. Silber. Meistermarke EV. Quadratische Form mit geschweiften Ecken und profiliertem Rand auf Volutenfüssen. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. 30,5x30,5 cm, ca. 810 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fussschale Sheffield, 1908. Silber. Meistermarke JamesFussschale Sheffield, 1908. Silber. Meistermarke James Dixon & Sons. Rundform mit ornamental durchbrochener Wandung auf Delfinenfüsschen. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. D 15,5 cm/ ca. 191 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 - 1957 $1 Silver Certificates Fancy NumbersBlue Seal. Signed by Priest & Anderson. Mintage: 2,609,600,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 3 EVERBRITE SHEFFIELD Carving SetVintage group lot 3 carving set. Includes 1 knife, 1 fork, and 1 knife sharpener. Includes original box, heavy wear to box. Cutlery reads as EVERBRITE Sheffield, made in England, stainless steel. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 1957 1957a $1 Silver CertificatesWhether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 1957 TOPPS FOOTBALL CARDSDAVE MANN CHICAGO CARDINALS, BILLY WILSON 49ERS, JOHNNY OLSZEWSKISee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 1957 Blue Seal Silver CertificatesLot of 3 1957 Blue Seal Silver CertificatesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 3 Oscars Program 1957 1959 1961 Carlos Molina PromoLot of three vintage Academy Awards programs for the years 1957 (embossed Oscar on front), 1959 and 1961 (tactile felt-like cover with embossed Oscar statue). With 1950s 8-page promo for Carlos MolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 BURAGO 1957 CHEVROLET CORVETTE METAL MODEL CARLOT OF THREE BURAGO 1957 CHEVROLET CORVETTE METAL MODEL CAR KITS. POSSIBLY COMPLETE NOT GUARANTEEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of (3) Three 1957 $1 One Dollar Silver Certificates(3) Three 1957 $1 One Dollar Silver CertificatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BesteckserviceUtrecht, 1957. Silber, 156-teilig. Meistermarke Van Kempen & Zoon. Im Stil des Art Déco. 12 Fischmesser u. 12 -gabeln, 12 Hummergabeln, 12 Vorspeisemesser und 12 -gabeln, 12 Tafellöffel, 12 -mesSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE HOT WATER URNS, 19TH C.(lot of 3) English Sheffield silver plate hot water and coffee urns, 19th c., including (1) hot water urn, c. 1870, with ball and leaf form final, medial band with lion's head handles, rising on reedeSee Sold Price
Sold202026 $1 Silver CertificatesLot includes 3 Series 1957 B star notes (2 in sequential order), 4 sequential Series 1957 B 026-029 and 031-034 and 036-039, sequential Series 1957 B 288-290 and 292-293 and 296-298 and 599-600, all iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Candlesticks LotLot (3) pair of Sheffield silverplate candlesticks. 8" to 12" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) RED WOOD HANDLE POCKET KNIFE LOTPRETTY LIGHTLY USED LOT - SHEFFIELD 3 BLADE, JAGUER 3 BLADE, ARKANSAS TOOTHPICK, NRA LOCK BACK, RITE EDGE & MORESee Sold Price
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersLarge Vintage Wristwatch Lot Over 50 Watches & Accessories$300(3 bids)
BonhamsFour Britannia Tea Service Items, Shaw & Fisher (1830-94), Sheffield, England, c. 1890.$90(7 bids)
BonhamsAn 18K gold key wind open face chronograph pocket watch Sheffield Hallmark for 1907£80(7 bids)
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Lassie Black Beauty Stallion Hardcover Books$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryG.I. Joe Bulldozer 1957 Lincoln Premier Collector's Set Of 6 Classic Car Miniatures$35