Sold2017Figurengruppe Royal Copenhagen, um 1922. Entwurf vonFigurengruppe Royal Copenhagen, um 1922. Entwurf von Thomsen Christian 1905. Porzellan mit pastellfarbener Unterglasurbemalung. Faun mit Bär. Modellnummer 976. H 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Royal Copenhagen, um 1923. Entwurf von ChristianFigur Royal Copenhagen, um 1923. Entwurf von Christian Thomsen. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. Kleine Magd mit Frühstück. Modell-Nummer 815. H 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen-Krebsschale Nach 1923. Porzellan mitRoyal Copenhagen-Krebsschale Nach 1923. Porzellan mit pastellfarbener Unterglasurbemalung. Entwurf von Erik Nielsen. Modelnummer 3131. D 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923.Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. (1) Entwurf von Peter Herold. Eisvogel auf Stein sitzend. Modell-Nummer 2257. H 17,5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan. Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome Aufglasurbemalung.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) 1968 Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Half Lace CupsThese are wonderful pieces or Royal Copenhagen porcelain. The pattern is Blue Fluted Half Lace Border, originally introduced in 1775 and is still in production today. These are believed to be from 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Copenhagen Bing & Grondahl 1968 PlateB&G plate is approx 7 1/8" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Figurine, Faun and Rabbit, 439Charming porcelain figure of a faun resting one hand on his flute and the other tugging a rabbit's ear. Glossy finish. Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Issued: 1968 Dimensions: 4.50"L x 4.25"W x 5"H ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold201726 Danish Porcelain Plates & 3 Figures, B&G Etc.26 Danish Porcelain Plates & 3 Figures, B&G Etc., Most Plates are Christmas.(2) B&G birds 1633 and 1635. (1) Girl figure 1526 (1) 7.25" Desiree "Little Mermaid" Plate (1) 1968 Royal Copenhagen "The LaSee Sold Price
Sold202254-teiliges Konvolut von Geschirrteilen Royal Copenhagen. Dekor "Musselmalet".Circa bis 24 cm im Durchmesser. Verschiedene Zeiten. Porzellan. 1x Deckelterrine, 1x Sauciere, 1x Ovale Schale, 1x Tiefe runde Schale, 1x Runde Schale, 1x Senfdose mit Deckel (Unter anderem beschäSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Rosenthal, um 1920. Entwurf von AlbertFigurengruppe Rosenthal, um 1920. Entwurf von Albert Gaasmann, 1914. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Gleitflug. Modellnummer K 354. H 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal2 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen bzw. Dahl Jensen. Entwurf: P. Herold und J.P. Dahl Jensen. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun und Blau. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vier spielendeVier spielende Bären-Babies, Royal Copenhagen, Dänemark, 20. Jh., Entwurf Knud Kyhn, u. mon., in verschiedenen Brauntönen glasiert, Formnr. 21438, geklebt, L. 9 cm, Nr. 21433, H. 7,5 cm, Nr. 21435,See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Luncheon PlatesTen Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Luncheon Plates , 1968-73, with reticulated border and central botanical painting of various flowers or fruit, bases with green Royal Copenhagen logo, undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" CompoteRoyal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Compote , dated 1968, dentil border and central botanical painting, base with green Royal Copenhagen logo, underglaze blue waves, pattern no. 10, shape no. 35See Sold Price
Sold201618 Pc. Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Tea SetRoyal Copenhagen (Swedish, founded 1775), circa 1964-1968. A set of 12 porcelain demitasse cups and saucers plus an additional saucer and three small plates in the Blue Fluted Plain pattern, with undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Christmas Plates14 Royal Copenhagen Christmas Plates dated 1962, 1962, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972, 1977, 1978, 1979. Most measuring around 7" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine, Fawn 2648A glazed figure of a baby deer with head bow down. Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Artist: Knud Kyhn Issued: 1968 Dimensions: 4.5"L x 3"W x 3.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Copenhagen Country of Origin: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Bread PlatesFourteen Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Bread Plates , dated 1968-83, dentil border with central painting of various flowers, bases with green Royal Copenhagen logo, underglaze blue wave, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Bread PlatesTwelve Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Bread Plates , dated 1968-83, dentil border with central painting of various flowers, marked with green Royal Copenhagen logo, underglaze blue wave, paSee Sold Price
May 05Taylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Salad Plates #1086 1st Qual$600(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftChristie'sA ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN ‘FLORA DANICA’ PART DINNER SERVICEPreview Only
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRoyal Copenhagen "Blue Flowers" china service, 58 pcs, incl; 8 Dinner Plates, 8 Salad Plates, 8$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCollection of Mid-Century Royal Copenhagen Tablewares, Fajance - C. 1960s. Collection of vintage$100(1 bid)
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von vier Stühlen nach einem Entwurf von Josef Hoffmann€900
May 05Taylor & Harris10 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Dessert Plates #1087$375(2 bids)