Sold2015Vase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Famille verte. FigürlicheVase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Famille verte. Figürliche Szene. H 44,5 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Darstellung tausenderVase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Darstellung tausender Gelehrten mit Schriftbändern in den Händen, bemalt in Eisenrot, Schwarz und Gold. In Gold bemalte, reliefierte Chilong auf Schulter und Hals . H 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. PolychromerVase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Polychromer figürlicher Dekor. Vergoldung am Rand berieben. H 23,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Canton rose. BalusterformVase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Canton rose. Balusterform mit seitlichen Handhaben in Löwenkopf-Form mit Ringen. Figürliche Szenen in den Paneelen umgeben fon Floraldekor. Boden durchbohrt, leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China, Ende 19.Jh. Steinzeug mit craquielierterVase China, Ende 19.Jh. Steinzeug mit craquielierter Celadon- und roter Flambéglasur. Ovoidform mit langem Hals. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mitVase China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit Makara-Henkeln. Fo-Hund mit Jungem in Eisenrot. Goldfarbe berieben. H 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform.Vase China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Polychrome Bemalung: Dame mit fünf Knaben im Garten. H 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sang-de-boeuf-Vase China, 19.Jh. Steinzeug.Sang-de-boeuf-Vase China, 19.Jh. Steinzeug. Kugelformiger Gefässkörper mit Zylinderhals. H32 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Miniatur-Cachepots China, 19.Jh. Vierpassige1 Paar Miniatur-Cachepots China, 19.Jh. Vierpassige Form. Loch am Boden. Polychromer Rankendekor mit Drachen und Shou-Zeichen. Erhaltungsmängel. H 6,5 cm. Mit Holzsockel. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 kleine Halbedelsteinobjekte China, 20.Jh.Lot: 2 kleine Halbedelsteinobjekte China, 20.Jh. Miniaturvase aus Lapis. Vierseitig. H 5. Auf Holzsockel montiert. / Schmucktafel. Hellceladonfarbene Jade, durchbrochenen gearbeitet. Blumen in Vase. LSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar doppelte Kranich-Vasen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.1 Paar doppelte Kranich-Vasen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose. In der Art von Daoguang. Flache Balustervase flankiert von Kranichen. Die Schnäbel am Vasenrand dienen als Henkel. VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain vase. China. Chien Lung period (1735-1796). Pilgrim flask form. Lobated body. TurquoisePorcelain vase. China. Chien Lung period (1735-1796). Pilgrim flask form. Lobated body. Turquoise ground with magenta stylized Hsien Hua scrolling. One handle repaired (reattached to body). Surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2015A polychrome enamelled "hundred deer" vase, China, Qingapocryphal Qianlong markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain vase. China. Republican period. Famille rosePorcelain vase. China. Republican period. Famille rose decoration of a boy with a bow and yellow bird. Chien Lung mark. 8in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain vase. China. 18th century. Copper red glazePorcelain vase. China. 18th century. Copper red glaze of a monochrome purple red. 11" high. This item may have additional high-resolution photographs, available to view at our Dropbox. Images are orgaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large porcelain vase. China. 20th century. 18th centuryLarge porcelain vase. China. 20th century. 18th century style "heaped and piled" decoration of fruits and flowers in underglaze blue. 25-1/2". Ch'ien Lung mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Vierkantiges Gefäss in duchbrochenem Sockel. Bemalt in den Farben der Famille verte mit geometrischem und floralem Muster. Reliefdekor mit PfirsichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flambe-glazed Vase, China, 19th/20th century, four-sided hu-form, with tubular handles at the neck,Flambe-glazed Vase, China, 19th/20th century, four-sided hu-form, with tubular handles at the neck, the body with raised peach-form decorations on the two broader sides, the red glaze thinning near thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tianqiuping Vase China, 20.Jh. UnterglasurblaueTianqiuping Vase China, 20.Jh. Unterglasurblaue Yongzheng-Marke. Porzellan. Clair de lune. Kugelform mit langem Hals. H 39,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reliefbild China, 19.Jh. Speckstein, geschnitzt.Reliefbild China, 19.Jh. Speckstein, geschnitzt. Blumendekor. 31,5x26 cm. In Holzrahmen. 36x30,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bellied vase, China, probably 18thBellied vase, China, probably 18th century, Porcelain with doucai painting, in moonlight the poet Li Bai rides in his drunkenness supported by demonic servants on a carp on the water waves of the longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain vase. China. Ming period. (1368-1644). KinutaPorcelain vase. China. Ming period. (1368-1644). Kinuta type. Phoenix handles. Deep thick celadon green glaze. Purchased before 1955 in NYC. 9-3/4" high. 4" rim diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Rechteckiger Gefässkörper mit schmalem Fuss und Hals. In den Paneelen reliefiert mit Pferd, Krabbe, Languste, Fisch und Fabeltieren aufSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBazaar of PersiaVase China, eggshell porcelain, decorated birds & flowers blue and white$10
2 days LeftBazaar of PersiaA Very Fine Large Famille Rose Millefleur Square Vase - Porcelain - China - Early 1900s$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RARE QING DYNASTY BLUE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE.$19,000
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Porcelain vase with nine peaches design, famille rose, Qing period.€400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDecorative Hand-Painted Ceramic Pottery Vase - Made in China$30
Featured5 days LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite famille-rose flower and bird pattern vase$1,400(5 bids)
1 day LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE .C646.$375
1 day LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE .C645.$375(1 bid)