Sold2017Rudin, Nelly (Basel 1928) "No. 12". 2003 (98).Rudin, Nelly (Basel 1928) "No. 12". 2003 (98). Aluminiumobjekt aufgeklappt. Rückwand grün. Verso in Filzstift betitelt, datiert und signiert. 50x50x4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudin, Nelly (Basel 1928) "Dreieckpyramide". 1982/83.Rudin, Nelly (Basel 1928) "Dreieckpyramide". 1982/83. Acrylglas in 3 Teilen ineinander geschoben. H 34 cm, Seitenlänge 86 cm, Materialdicke 13 mm. -Wenige, kaum sichtbare Kratzer. Klebspurreste an deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nelly Rudin (Swiss, 1928-2013)† Nelly Rudin(Swiss, 1928-2013)"No. 349 Dreieck-Chassis", 1982oil on triangular canvassigned and titled en verso, affixed with "Galerie Lopes, Zurich, Switzerland" gallery label.20-1/2" x 23-3/4" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tobacco Pipe HeadTabakpfeifenkopf DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Abgebildet in Sotheby's Katalog, Paris, 05.12.2003, Lot 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Arts d'AfriqueChristie's 2003, Arts d'Afrique Arts d'Afrique de la Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele Christie's, Paris (12.06.2003) 313 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Arts d'AfriqueChristie's 2003, Arts d'Afrique Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele Christie's, Paris (12.06.2003) 313 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003 Arts d'Afrique de la Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019A Congolese Ritual ObjectRitualobjekt DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. - Hammer Auktion 38 (02.12.2017) Lot 30. Storniert (canceled). CHF 100See Sold Price
Sold2019A Congolese Ritual ObjectRitualobjekt DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. - Hammer Auktion 38 (02.12.2017) Lot 31. Storniert (canceled). CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold201812 Spielsteine, "abbia" / 20 "abbia" gaming pieces99 Spielsteine, "abbia" Beti, Kamerun Holz. L ca. 3 bis 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Abbia ist ein beliebtes Glücksspiel. Es wurde und wird noch heute von deSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Abbia-Spielsteine, "mvia"12 Abbia-Spielsteine, "mvia" Beti, Kamerun Holz. B ca. 3 bis 4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Abbia ist ein beliebtes Glücksspiel. Es wurde und wird noch heute vonSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Spielsteine, "abbia"94 12 Spielsteine, "abbia" Beti, Kamerun Holz. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Abbia ist ein beliebtes Glücksspiel. Es wurde und wird noch heute von den WaldlandbewohneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palmwein-Becher (no reserve price)98 Palmwein-Becher (no reserve price) Kuba, DR Kongo Rechter Fuss angefügt Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von deSee Sold Price
Sold201612 English Sterling Dessert Plates, c. 192812 English Sterling Dessert Plates, c. 1928, engraved with royal armorial with coronet. Approx. Total Weight: 98 ozt (12 pcs.)(DMAS7305/12)(PR) Measurements:7 1/4" Dia. Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur (no reserve price)134 Figur (no reserve price) Kasongo, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Persönliche Schutzfigur, die durch RitualSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur (no reserve price)77 Figur (no reserve price) Grassland (?), Kamerun Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur84 Figur Kasongo, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (without base). Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018) Lot 134. Storniert (unpaid). PerSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Glocken98 4 Glocken DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 18 cm. (ohne Bügel) und 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold201816 Beti-Spielsteine, "abbia" / African Art98 Spielsteine, "abbia" Beti, Kamerun Holz. L ca. 3 bis 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Abbia ist ein beliebtes Glücksspiel. Es wurde und wird noch heute von deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lamellophon, "sanza"98 Lamellophon, "sanza" Chokwe (?), DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz, Eisen. L 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Palmwein-Becher (no reserve price)103 Palmwein-Becher (no reserve price) Kuba, DR Kongo Kunstgewerbe / pièce d'artisanat / handicraft Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Das heutige KönigreiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palmwein-Becher (no reserve price)104 Palmwein-Becher (no reserve price) Kuba, DR Kongo Holz. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der Herrscherschicht BusSee Sold Price
May 03Merrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersAndre Gisson (AM 1928-2003) Pointillist landscape$250(1 bid)
May 03Bright Star Antiques Co.French Wooden & Glass Showcase 48 1/2"H, 27" x 98 1/2" (8ft. 2 1/2 in.) / lift lid / bad$25
9 hrs LeftStanton's Auctioneers & Realtors(11) 12 Vol. Sets- 1928 Electrola Record Album Replacement Covers & Labels$10
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Van Koert for Drexel Mid-Century Modern Walnut Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Black and mixed Media on paper, geometric form signed LOLO and dated 57.$500