Sold2017CHINOISERIE CABINET, PAINTED CRAQUELURE FINISH WITHCHINOISERIE CABINET, PAINTED CRAQUELURE FINISH WITH BIRDS AND FLOWERS, 2 DOORS WITH 2 LOWER DRAWERS, WOOD SHELVES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH SOME MINOR WEAR AND CHIPS TO FINISH, 39"W X 13.5"D XSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINOISERIE 2 DOOR CABINET, PAINTED BUTTERFLIES,CHINOISERIE 2 DOOR CABINET, PAINTED BUTTERFLIES, CRAQUELURE FINISH, BRASS MEDALLIION AND PULLS, BACK CUT OUT FOR ENTERTAINMENT EQUIPMENT, EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPROX 3.5'W X 4.5'HSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE GILT DECORATED CABINET, BLACK ENAMELCHINOISERIE GILT DECORATED CABINET, BLACK ENAMEL CRAQUELURE FINISH WITH PAINTED GOLD LANDSCAPES AND PAVILIONS, 2 DOORS ABOVE 2 DRAWERS, DOME TOP, RAISED ON 4 SPIRAL TWIST LEGS JOINED BY STRETCHERS, VESee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinoiserie Painted Panel20th Century, Black Ground With Gilt, Height 81.25, Width 93.25, Depth 1.75 Inches, Aged Finish With Some Wear, Craquelure And Scratches. See Photos And Make Request For Additional Condition InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacquer And Painted Hardwood Altar CabinetChinese, Late 20th Century, Black Lacquer Stiles, Metal Mounts, Three Drawers, Two Cabinet Doors, Block Feet, Height 29.5, Width 34.5, Depth 18 Inches, Structurally Sound, Craquelure And Finish Loss TSee Sold Price
Sold20211920'S QUEEN ANNE CHINOISERIE CABINET2 DOOR QUEEN ANNE CHINOISERIE BALL AND CLAW FOOT CABINET. PAINTED RED INTERIOR WITH SHELVES. WITH KEY. GOOD CONDITION OVERALL. FINISH IN GOOD CONDITION. 38" x 20" x 70"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drexel Chinoiserie Style China Cabinet.This Drexel Heritage Asian style cabinet has a black lacquered finish, with hand-painted images of birds and flowers along the front and sides. It has a lighted interior with glass shelves. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINOISERIE CORNER DISPLAY CABINET, CURVED GLASS DOORS,CHINOISERIE CORNER DISPLAY CABINET, CURVED GLASS DOORS, PAINTED LANDSCAPES, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH SOME LOSS TO FINISH AT BASE ON LEFT SIDE (SEE PHOTO), SKU400.08See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Style Chinoiserie Cabinet on Standwith European style Chinese painted decoration, Asian style door straps, one long shallow drawer. 64" high, 40 3/4" wide, 20 1/4" deep. Finish deterioration, light fading to decoration, veneer chips tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chelsea House Chinoiserie Pagoda Etagere CabinetsRed and gold leaf finish with Chinese style design. Three shelves over bottom cabinet with scenic painted doors. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE RED LACQUER BAR CABINET ON STANDChinoiserie bar, 20th c., having red lacquer finish, case fitted with double door cabinet, gilt and painted figural scene on door panels, opening to mirror-lined bar with glass shelf and two drawers,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINOISERIE BAMBOO MAGAZINE RACK CABINETWith glass front cabinet with intricate engravings on interior and exterior sides. Painted design on top and front. Dimensions: H 36" x W 22.5" x D 14" Condition: Some losses to finish. A few sticks oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drexel Chinoiserie Black Lacquered China CabinetBlack lacquered china cabinet by Drexel. It featured chinoiserie hand painted gold scenery along with 3 along with glass windows. The finish does show some wear here and there. Just could use a good cSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Drawer Spice Cabinet, Painted Finish12 Drawer Softwood Spice Cabinet, Painted Finish, 3 rows of 12 total graduated drawers, brass teardrop pulls, 16"h x 25"w x 7"d, some losses and minor damage, a little evidence of insect infestation oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Custom Made Armoire / Cabinet Painted FinishLarge custom made armoire / entertainment cabinet. Custom distress multi-layered painted finish, Browns / greens and grays. Two doors, four carved panels. Distressed iron hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2017GOLD AND BLACK LACQUER CABINET, CRAQUELURE FINISH TOP,GOLD AND BLACK LACQUER CABINET, CRAQUELURE FINISH TOP, ORNATE GOLD ENAMEL FOLIATE DESIGNS, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR TO TOP, 35"H X 44.5"W X 20.5"D, SKU420See Sold Price
Sold2017SMALL CLOWN FORM CARVED WOOD CABINET, PAINTED FINISH,SMALL CLOWN FORM CARVED WOOD CABINET, PAINTED FINISH, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 33"H X 10"W X 9"D, SKU5334.15See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINTED FINISH MECHANICAL BARBEVELED GLASS BAR CABINET, PAINTED FINISH. CUPS, & ASHTRAYS ARE STERLING. SMALLER BOX HAS DETATCHED LID. GOOD CONDITION. 22" W x 19" D x 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TWO DOOR CABINET2 DOOR CHINESE CABINET, PAINTED FINISH, PAINT LOSS. 41" W x 22" D x 68" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017SMALL WOOD ROCKING HORSE SCULPTURE, PAINTED CRAQUELURESMALL WOOD ROCKING HORSE SCULPTURE, PAINTED CRAQUELURE FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 22" X 6" X 13.5", SKU496.10 P15See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French arch top corner cabinet in painted finishAntique French arch top corner cabinet in painted finish. Late 18th century. Approx 97 1/2"h x 47"w x 33"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Style Midcentury Cabinet w Painted FinishAsian Style Midcentury Cabinet with Brass Hardware, possibly Baker or Century, painted finish with 4 frieze drawers, cupboards below. (KLEA6208) {WK} Dimensions: 33 H x 72 L x 20 D Provenance:PropertSee Sold Price
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncAntique One-of-a-Kind Distressed White Metal Medical Cabinet$300
5 days LeftJasper52Modern White Decorative Mirrored Cabinet / Credenza / Dresser, American Design$3,000
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered and Gold Gilt Hand Painted Bar Cabinet$600
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Faux Tortoise Shell Bar Cabinet, Circa 1970s$600