Sold2017Herman N. Matzen 2 gouachesHerman N. Matzen (American 1861-1938)- Knight; Angel- 2 gouaches on illustration board, studies for stain glass windows. 13 x 6 1/2''; 14 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann C. Wall(American, 1875-1915) Up On The Roof, circa 1910, signed lower right "HC Wall", gouache on paper, sight 21-1/2 x 17-1/2 in. ; wood and gilt wood frame, 32-3/4 x 28-1/4 in. Provenance: Schoonover StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Hermann, Illustration ArtworkGrace Hermann, "Progress", illustration artwork, gouache on illustration board. Signed LRC in pencil. Possibly for Chicago World's Fair 1933. Sight 13" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hesse, Hermann 2 Postkarten von Hermann Hesse mitHesse, Hermann 2 Postkarten von Hermann Hesse mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift. Um 1949. Eine Klappkarte, vorne in einer lithographischen Darstellung den Autor in seinem Arbeitszimmer zeigend, an E.(rnSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Hermann 2-Gallon Stoneware Jar.P. Hermann 2-Gallon Stoneware Jar. Cobalt blue floral and foliate decoration. 12-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Compote, Cut Glass, Signed Pepi HermannCompote, Cut Glass, Signed Pepi Hermann, 2.75" x 5", Dated 1988, Limited Edition, #120 Of 500, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacob Hermann Birds (2)Two teak and brass sculptural birds by Jacob Hermann, Denmark, 1958. Underside impressed with [DENMARK].See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Herrey, (2) oak and leather chairsHermann Herrey, (2) oak and leather chairs, c. 1930, Germany, wood frame with vertical leather strap back and interlaced strap seat, including an armchair and side chair, unmarked, 29"h x 23"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henrich Hermann Schafer 2 "Rouen scenes" oil on canvasHEINRICH HERMANN SCHAFER (German 1815-1884) "La grosse Harlode, Rouen" and "St. Quen, Rouen Normandy" Oil on canvas. 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 12 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches. 10 x 7 3/4 inches; Frame: 12 5/8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Gradl 2 etchingsHermann Gradl (German 1883-1964)- Two Peasants on Road; Couple Sitting on Hillside- 2 etchings, both signed in pencil. 6 1/2 x 5''; 7 5/8 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023World War Two German BadgeDRL Sports Badge made be Hermann Wernstein. 2" tall. Excellent condition. Original.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Hermann - Teak Birds - 2Description - Jacob Hermann Denmark two teak birds. Dimensions - longer-3.25" x 1" x 6.4"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) HERMANN STRUCK (D.1944) PORTRAIT, REINHARDT(lot of 2) Framed prints by Hermann Struck (Germany, 1876-1944), including: (1) lithograph on paper, Portrait of Max Reinhardt (Austria, 1873-1943), artist signed and numbered 26/30 lower right, additSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Hermann Teddy Bear & Horse On Wheels(2) Hermann Teddy Original Bear & Horse On Wheels, Made in West Germany. Taller 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HERMANN TEDDY BEARS INCLUDING 16" JOINTED GRAY(2) HERMANN TEDDY BEARS INCLUDING 16" JOINTED GRAY MOHAIR TEDDY WITH RED BOW, PLASTIC MEDALLION AND TAG AND UNJOINTED DARK BROWN ALPACA BEAR ON WHEELS (7 1/2"H X 8"L) WITH RED COLLAR AND TAGS.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Hermann Faber (German/American, 1832-1913), etching(2) Hermann Faber (German/American, 1832-1913), etchings: Merry Christmas, 7-1/4" x 5-1/2"plate, signed lower right; Lion's Den, pencil signed lower right,5-3/4" x 12" overall, trimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Hermann Bears.(2) Hermann Bears. Includes 14" gold mohair "Old Tyrolian Bear", Limited Edition No. 290/500, and 15" pink mohair "Geisha Bear", Limited Edition No. 162/1000. Both bears are costumed and have jointedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Hermann Lodge Masonic Stein and Plate(2) Hermann Lodge masonic stein and plate, Masonic Temple Broad and Filbert Street, headquarters of the Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania, Free and Accepted Masons, 9-3/4" dia plate, 5-1/4"H stein, losses tSee Sold Price
Sold20172 HERMANN TEDDY BEARS INCLUDING OLD TYROLIANBEAR #348 AND "OLD MUNICH BEAR" #222See Sold Price
Sold2024P. Hermann Stoneware Jar with Cobalt Decoration.P. Hermann 1-1/2 Gallon Stoneware Jar with Cobalt Foliate Decoration. 11-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Dieste - Bridge Scenes (2)Lot 14 Hermann Dieste German (b. 1931) Bridge Scenes (2) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed largest: 32 1/4 x 44 1/2 inches lot includes 2 worksSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) VINTAGE VIOLINSLot of (2) Vintage Cased Violins with bows, including: Early 20th c. copy of a Guarneri violin from the workshop of Oskar Hermann Seidel, 23 1/2" long, and two bows, one marked 'Made in Germany', oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pedestal Vases, Cut Glass Signed “Pepi”(2) Pedestal Vases, Cut Glass Signed “Pepi” (Hermann), 8.5" x 2.75", (1) Amber Cut To Clear, Dated 2003, (1) Cranberry Cut To Clear, Dated 2004, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPBA GalleriesThe BEYOND #s 14 & 28 * Nightmare Nuptials * Gorilla Goes Ape * Sapphic Subtext$100
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsSeventeen Norfolk & Western, Southern, and Norfolk Southern Railroad Playing Card Decks$50
6 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAn 18 Carat Gold Ring set with Diamonds and Sapphires. Stamped 750, Size N, weight 2.4g£80