×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0011
A SILVER BEAKER WITH EAGLES Russian, Moscow, Alexey Dementiev, 1804 The cylindrical body chased and embossed with eagles and foliage. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AD' in Cyrillic. 8.6 cm high, 97 gr.
BECHER MIT ADLERN Russland, Moskau, Alexej Dementijew, 1804 Silber, getrieben und ziseliert. H. 8,6 cm, 97 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DA' in Kyrillisch. Auf der nahezu zylindrischen Wandung umlaufender Reliefdekor: Vögel zwischen Girlanden.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

A SILVER BEAKER WITH EAGLES Russian, Moscow, Alexey

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.