×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0031
A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St. Petersburg, Nikolay Fedorovitch Kemper, 1887 Rectangular, engraved on all sides, including underside, in imitation of wood grain and tax-bands. The interior gilded. Inside the hinged lid engraved with a date '1863 E.S. 1888 16. Februar'. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NK' in Cyrillic. 20 cm long, 628 gr.
GROSSE TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, Nikolaj Fedorowtisch Kemper, 1887 Silber, innen vergoldet, graviert. L. 20 cm, 628 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NK' in Kyrillisch. Kubische Form. Allseitig fein gravierter Dekor, der eine Holzmaserung imitiert sowie aufgeklebte Banderolen. Im Scharnierdeckel Gravurmonogramm mit Datierung '1863 E.S 1888 16. Februar'.

Starting Bid

€1,800.00

  • 30%

A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, St.

Estimate €3,600 - €7,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,800.00
Starting Bid
€1,800.00