×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0219
A DOUBLE-SIDED PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN AND THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metallmontierung. D. 9,7 cm. Min. berieben. Metal-mounted. Minimally worn. Diam. 9.7 cm.
DOPPELSEITIGE BRUSTIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER ZNAMENIE UND DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metallmontierung. D. 9,7 cm. Min. berieben.

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

A DOUBLE-SIDED PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €600 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|