×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0229
A SILVER-GILT MOUNTED WING OF A TRIPTYCH Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1903 Oil on metal, the silver-gilt mount engraved with foliage. Marked with assayer's mark. 11.4 x 4.1 cm.
FLÜGEL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, St. Petersburg, 1896-1903 Ölmalerei auf Metall, vergoldete Silbermontierung mit vegetabilem Gravurdekor. 11,4 x 4,1 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration.

Starting Bid

€450.00

  • 30%

A SILVER-GILT MOUNTED WING OF A TRIPTYCH Russian, St.

Estimate €900 - €1,800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€450.00
Starting Bid
€450.00