×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0256
A BRASS AND ENAMEL TETRAPTYCH, AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST, THE BLESSED SILENCE AND A BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Cast, with green, white, yellow and blue enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 13.5-17.5 cm high.
TETRAPTYCHON, BRONZEIKONE MIT CHRISTUS, DEM 'GÜTIGEN SCHWEIGEN' UND IKONE MIT FAMILIENHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 13,5-17,5 cm. Email teils min. best.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

A BRASS AND ENAMEL TETRAPTYCH, AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST,

Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Starting Bid
€400.00