×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0336
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border engraved with foliate design. 87.7 x 32.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (ALTTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Rand und Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und vegetabil graviert. 87,7 x 32,5 cm.

  • 30%

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY

Estimate €800 - €1,600Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|