×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0336
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border engraved with foliate design. 87.7 x 32.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (ALTTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Rand und Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und vegetabil graviert. 87,7 x 32,5 cm.

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 30%

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY

Estimate €800 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,700.00
Competing Bid
€1,600.00
Internet Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Internet Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Internet Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|