×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0388
AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halos made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The lower border damaged and restored. 35 x 29.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM PROPHET ELIAS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINER VITA UND SEINER FEURIGEN HIMMELFAHRT Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35 x 29,8 cm. Unterer Rand best. und rest.

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €400 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Competing Bid
€280.00
Competing Bid
€250.00
Starting Bid
€200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|