×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0388
AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halos made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The lower border damaged and restored. 35 x 29.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM PROPHET ELIAS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINER VITA UND SEINER FEURIGEN HIMMELFAHRT Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35 x 29,8 cm. Unterer Rand best. und rest.

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE

Estimate €400 - €800Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|