×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0427
AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border with etched tracery design. The finely painted vestments with chrysography. Wearings, restored. 35.5 x 32 cm.
VIERPASSIGE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, reiche Chrysographie, ornamental punzierter Hintergrund und Rand. 35,5 x 32 cm. Bereibungen, rest.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, late

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €240 - €480
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€300.00
Internet Bid
€280.00
Internet Bid
€260.00
Internet Bid
€240.00
Internet Bid
€220.00
Internet Bid
€200.00
Internet Bid
€190.00
Competing Bid
€180.00
Starting Bid
€120.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|