×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0429
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE AND EVANGELIST ST. LUKE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 71.6 x 28.5 cm.
IKONOSTASEN-IKONE MIT DEM APOSTEL UND EVANGELIST LUKAS Russland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Querleisten (eine verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 71,6 x 28,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, min. rest. Expertise: Heinz Skrobucha, Recklinghausen (1985).

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 30%

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE AND EVANGELIST ST.

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,800.00
Competing Bid
€1,700.00
Internet Bid
€1,600.00
Competing Bid
€1,500.00
Internet Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,350.00
Internet Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Internet Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Internet Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Internet Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|