×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0429
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE AND EVANGELIST ST. LUKE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 71.6 x 28.5 cm.
IKONOSTASEN-IKONE MIT DEM APOSTEL UND EVANGELIST LUKAS Russland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Querleisten (eine verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 71,6 x 28,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, min. rest. Expertise: Heinz Skrobucha, Recklinghausen (1985).

  • 30%

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE AND EVANGELIST ST.

Estimate €1,600 - €3,200Apr 7, 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|