×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0443
A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold halo. Restored. 23.5 x 17.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 23,5 x 17,5 cm. Rest.

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €300 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€150.00
Starting Bid
€150.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|