×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0528
AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. JOHN SOCHAVSKY Balkan, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses and restorations. 31.6 x 21.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MÄRTYRER JOHANNES SOTSCHAWSKI Balkan, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31,6 x 21,8 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen und Retuschen.

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. JOHN SOCHAVSKY Balkan,

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 7, 2017
Estimate €300 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€250.00
Internet Bid
€240.00
Competing Bid
€220.00
Starting Bid
€150.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|