×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0546
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOSIF OF VOLOKOLAMSK Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders including St. Mary of Egypt. The gilt background and border restored, paint blisterings. 31.5 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOSIF VON WOLOKOLAMSK Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,5 x 26,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter die heilige Maria von Ägypten. Restaurierungen im Hintergrund und Randbereich, Farbaufwölbungen. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOSIF OF VOLOKOLAMSK Russian, 18th

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Internet Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Starting Bid
€600.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|