×
0 selections
0 selections

AN ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS Russian,

Lot 0579
AN ICON SHOWING THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. On the borders six selected family patrons and the Guardian Angel and St. Panteleimon in the upper corners. Minimally restored. 35.1 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN SIEBEN SCHLÄFERN VON EPHESOS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, goldfarben lasierte Versilberung. 35,1 x 31 cm. Sechs Randheilige, darunter Elisabeth und Anastasia. In den oberen Ecken Wiedergabe des Schutzengels und der heiligen Panteleimon. Min. rest.

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 30%

Estimate €1,400 - €2,800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€450.00
Starting Bid
€700.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|