×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0586
AN ICON SHOWING STS. GURIY, SAMON AND AVIV WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Antip Ivanovitch Kuzmitchev, 1877 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad decorated with geometric motifs. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AK'. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURIJ UND AVIV MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Antip Iwanowitsch Kuzmitschew, 1877 (Oklad) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AK'. Punktuelle Retuschen.

Starting Bid

€2,400.00

  • 30%

AN ICON SHOWING STS. GURIY, SAMON AND AVIV WITH

Estimate €5,000 - €10,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Internet Bid
€1,500.00
Starting Bid
€2,400.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|